Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampedusa Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampedusa Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampedusa Island with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,5582,833
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,314817
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,0161,874
Ze DocaBrazil 7,4484,628
ZhengzhouChina 8,7075,411
ZhijiangChina 8,8625,507
ZagrebCroatia 1,181734
ZugspitzeGermany 1,333828
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 778484
ZahedanIran 4,5322,816
ZanjanIran 3,2071,993
ZacatecasMexico 10,6116,594
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,0234,985
ZinderNiger 2,4421,517
ZhobPakistan 5,2233,246
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,2857,012
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2867,013
ZamoscPoland 1,8921,176
Zielona GoraPoland 1,8421,144
ZigalovoRussia 7,0084,355
ZiganskRussia 7,2494,504
ZyryankaRussia 8,2025,097
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,366849
ZurichSwitzerland 1,363847
ZanzibarTanzania 5,4083,361
ZonguldakTurkey 1,7911,113
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,2961,427
ZitomirUkraine 2,0911,299
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,2001,367
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,2541,401
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,1756,323
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,4265,236
ZambeziZambia 5,5633,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -