Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampedusa Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampedusa Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampedusa Island with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,8341,761
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,1581,963
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,0561,899
YaoundeCameroon 3,5232,189
YokoCameroon 3,3302,069
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,5454,067
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1465,062
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,4835,272
YanjiChina 9,2085,722
YichangChina 8,7855,459
YinchuanChina 7,9234,923
YiningChina 5,7813,593
YariguiesColombia 9,2325,737
YamasaDominican Republic 8,1625,072
YasicaDominican Republic 8,1615,071
YazdIran 3,8472,390
YakushimaJapan 10,2406,364
YamagataJapan 10,2096,344
YamaguchiJapan 10,0006,214
YokkaichiJapan 10,2646,378
YokohamaJapan 10,4086,468
YonagoJapan 10,0216,227
YonagunijimaJapan 10,1216,289
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,4237,720
YeMyanmar 8,6095,350
YolaNigeria 2,9211,815
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,7096,033
YurimaguasPeru 10,2736,384
YekaterinburgRussia 4,2662,651
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,5835,955
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,0402,510
Yakima, WaUsa 9,7606,065
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,1465,684
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4085,846
York, PaUsa 7,5424,687
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,7444,812
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6546,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -