Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampedusa Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampedusa Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampedusa Island with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9559,915
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2786,387
WilliamtownAustralia 16,27710,114
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,2929,503
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2028,204
WoomeraAustralia 14,8769,244
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2888,258
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,2763,900
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,6034,725
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8135,477
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,9185,542
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,5854,713
Windsor, OnCanada 7,8514,879
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,2915,152
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,5375,305
WillemstadCuraçao 8,4695,263
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,6408,476
WajimaJapan 10,0826,265
WakamatsuJapan 10,2516,370
WakayamaJapan 10,2346,359
WakkanaiJapan 9,6676,007
WajirKenya 4,7032,923
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,4954,036
WindhoekNamibia 6,4744,023
WaihiNew Zealand 18,50111,497
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,59511,555
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,60211,559
WaimateNew Zealand 17,92311,138
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,52111,509
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,41411,443
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,36711,413
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,54311,523
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,45811,470
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,29311,368
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,51611,506
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,51111,503
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,55311,529
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,61511,568
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,39311,429
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,40611,438
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,36311,411
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,39711,432
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,33511,394
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,33811,395
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,06611,227
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,48211,485
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,43111,453
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,39511,431
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,01611,195
WintonNew Zealand 17,66610,978
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,37711,420
WarsawPoland 1,9671,222
WroclawPoland 1,7691,099
WonsanSouth Korea 9,3565,814
Wad MedaniSudan 3,1361,949
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,3701,473
WauSudan 3,4662,154
WaddingtonUk 2,2181,378
Waco, TxUsa 9,5675,945
Wake IslandUsa 13,3378,288
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,2285,734
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,8195,481
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,3005,157
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,7056,031
Walnut, IlUsa 8,3565,192
Warren, OhUsa 7,7834,836
Warren, PaUsa 7,5834,712
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,6185,355
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,6064,726
Washington, IaUsa 8,5565,317
Washington, InUsa 8,3345,179
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,8725,513
Watertown, NyUsa 7,2644,514
Watertown, SdUsa 8,6125,352
Watertown, WiUsa 8,2255,111
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9774,957
Waverly, OhUsa 8,0434,998
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,4605,257
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,9285,548
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,6595,381
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,5275,920
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,1695,698
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8394,871
West Chester, PaUsa 7,4674,640
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,5545,315
West Point, GaUsa 8,5575,317
West Point, NyUsa 7,2664,515
White Hall, IlUsa 8,5475,311
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2015,096
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,4895,896
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,1535,688
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,5635,943
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,3784,585
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,7044,787
Williamson, WvUsa 8,0274,988
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,4704,642
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,7725,451
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,4674,640
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,4554,632
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,9274,926
Windsor, IlUsa 8,4775,267
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,9884,964
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,5175,292
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,1276,293
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,2935,153
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,1865,087
Winslow, AzUsa 10,2206,351
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,1275,050
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,7154,794
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8614,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -