Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampedusa Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampedusa Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampedusa Island with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 816507
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,0366,858
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,7896,704
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,1726,942
ViennaAustria 1,451902
VitebskBelarus 2,5761,601
VassourasBrazil 8,7475,436
VicosaBrazil 8,5565,317
VitoriaBrazil 8,3435,184
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,9454,937
VarnaBulgaria 1,568975
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,1894,468
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6375,989
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,7835,458
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,7385,430
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,6976,026
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,7366,050
ValdiviaChile 12,1267,535
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,0337,478
VallenarChile 11,2426,986
ValparaisoChile 11,5627,185
VanguardiaColombia 9,3985,840
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,6075,970
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,4241,506
VestervigDenmark 2,3871,484
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,1825,084
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,1285,051
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,2295,114
VilsandiEstonia 2,6331,636
VaasaFinland 3,1281,944
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,8232,376
VeravalIndia 5,8043,606
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,1534,445
ValentiaIreland 2,5711,598
VeniceItaly 1,113692
VeronaItaly 1,110690
VicenzaItaly 1,122697
Vigna Di ValleItaly 733455
ViterboItaly 773481
VolterraItaly 892554
VientianeLaos 8,8575,504
VarenaLithuania 2,2801,417
VilniusLithuania 2,3341,450
VeracruzMexico 10,3696,444
VlissingenNetherlands 1,9131,189
VaernesNorway 3,1111,933
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,9421,828
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,0322,506
VillarricaParaguay 9,9456,180
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,546961
VanavaraRussia 6,6214,115
VasileviciRussia 2,3061,433
Velikie LukiRussia 2,6861,669
VerhojanskRussia 7,5404,685
ViljujskRussia 7,3594,573
VitimRussia 7,1874,466
Vize IslandRussia 5,6233,494
VladivostokRussia 9,3315,798
VolgogradRussia 2,9821,853
VologdaRussia 3,3042,053
VoronezRussia 2,7701,722
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,1415,059
VytegraRussia 3,3012,051
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,3103,921
ValenciaSpain 1,236768
ValladolidSpain 1,6551,028
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,9791,230
VisbySweden 2,5021,555
VanTurkey 2,7371,701
ValleyUk 2,3861,483
VinnitsaUkraine 2,0061,246
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5696,568
Valdez, AkUsa 9,1025,656
Valentine, NeUsa 8,9825,582
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,9406,177
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,7615,444
Vevay, InUsa 8,2095,101
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,0475,622
Victoria, TxUsa 9,7426,054
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,2965,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -