Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampedusa Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampedusa Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampedusa Island with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,6337,850
UaupesBrazil 9,0685,635
UbatubaBrazil 8,9315,550
UberabaBrazil 8,8505,500
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,1495,064
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,2673,895
UpernavikGreenland 5,5673,460
UummannaqGreenland 5,3903,349
UdineItaly 1,176731
Ustica IslandItaly 360224
UenoJapan 10,2526,371
UnzendakeJapan 10,0326,234
UrakawaJapan 10,0046,216
UshibukaJapan 10,0576,249
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,3276,417
UwajimaJapan 10,1456,304
UkmergeLithuania 2,3861,483
UtenaLithuania 2,4351,513
UlaangomMongolia 6,3763,962
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,4514,630
UlgiiMongolia 6,2573,888
UliastaiMongolia 6,7834,215
UmnugoviMongolia 6,3783,964
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,7304,804
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7066,032
UfaRussia 3,9172,434
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,6793,529
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,2964,534
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,1125,662
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,3014,537
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,2182,621
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,4305,860
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1165,043
Ust-OlojRussia 8,3215,171
Umm BeninSudan 3,2852,041
UmeňSweden 3,1941,985
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,2295,735
Udon ThaniThailand 8,9145,539
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,6605,381
UrfaTurkey 2,3431,456
UsakTurkey 1,528949
Uman’Ukraine 2,0611,281
UzgorodUkraine 1,6611,032
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,7504,816
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,9274,926
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3435,184
Urbana, OhUsa 8,0334,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -