Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampedusa Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampedusa Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampedusa Island with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8563,018
TiranaAlbania 900559
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,574978
TebessaAlgeria 408253
TimimounAlgeria 1,349838
TindoufAlgeria 2,1441,333
TouggourtAlgeria 658409
TrelewArgentina 11,7697,313
TucumanArgentina 10,7026,651
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0808,749
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0798,749
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,2428,850
TibooburraAustralia 15,2719,490
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1919,440
TshaneBotswana 6,6894,157
TaguatingaBrazil 8,1715,078
TarauacaBrazil 9,9426,178
TauaBrazil 7,2034,476
TefeBrazil 9,0855,645
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,2265,112
TeresinaBrazil 7,3264,552
TiriosBrazil 7,9344,930
TorresBrazil 9,7226,041
TracuateuaBrazil 7,3754,583
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,2175,727
TriunfoBrazil 7,1694,455
TucuruiBrazil 7,8004,847
TuriacuBrazil 7,2914,531
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,9264,304
Terrace, BcCanada 9,3455,807
Teslin, YtCanada 8,9165,540
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,2205,108
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,2525,128
Thompson, MbCanada 7,9314,929
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,9184,920
Timmins, OnCanada 7,4014,599
Tofino, BcCanada 9,7526,060
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,5254,676
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,5394,685
Trenton, OnCanada 7,3674,578
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,6284,740
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,0633,768
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,0237,471
TaiyuanChina 8,4455,248
TaoyuanChina 9,9406,177
TengchongChina 8,0695,014
TønderDenmark 2,1801,355
TylstrupDenmark 2,4201,504
TystofteDenmark 2,1991,366
TamayoDominican Republic 8,2905,151
TahrirEgypt 1,7661,097
TantaEgypt 1,7871,110
TallinEstonia 2,7961,738
TartuEstonia 2,7291,696
TampereFinland 2,9931,860
TurkuFinland 2,8661,781
ToulonFrance 1,023635
ToulouseFrance 1,318819
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,78310,429
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,82311,075
TchibanGabon 4,2672,652
TbilisiGeorgia 2,8751,786
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,6571,029
TamaleGhana 3,2071,993
ThessalonikiGreece 1,064661
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 903561
TimehriGuyana 7,8594,884
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,9696,195
TelaHonduras 9,8816,140
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1444,440
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1444,440
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,9117,401
TabrizIran 2,9951,861
TeheranIran 3,4762,160
Tel AvivIsrael 2,0921,300
Taranto, PugliaItaly 685426
TarvisioItaly 1,227762
TermoliItaly 752467
TorinoItaly 1,138707
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,158719
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 269167
TrevicoItaly 658409
TrevisoItaly 1,129702
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,136706
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,143711
TabouIvory Coast 4,0192,497
TadotsuJapan 10,1396,301
TakadaJapan 10,1866,330
TakamatsuJapan 10,1566,311
TakayamaJapan 10,2056,342
TanegashimaJapan 10,2366,361
TatenoJapan 10,3836,452
TateyamaJapan 10,4596,499
TokushimaJapan 10,2096,344
TokyoJapan 10,3946,459
TomakomaiJapan 9,9016,153
TottoriJapan 10,0746,260
ToyamaJapan 10,1566,311
ToyookaJapan 10,1076,280
TsuJapan 10,2776,386
TsurugaJapan 10,1746,322
TsuyamaJapan 10,0946,272
TurgayKazakhstan 4,3572,708
TripoliLebanon 2,1111,312
TobrukLibya 1,121696
TripoliLibya 319198
TelsiaiLithuania 2,3931,487
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,1114,419
TolanaroMadagascar 7,6384,746
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,3214,549
ThyoloMalawi 6,2173,864
TawauMalaysia 11,1006,897
TessalitMali 2,0461,272
TimbuktuMali 2,5951,613
TombMali 2,5991,615
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,0231,878
TacubayaMexico 10,5976,585
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,2896,394
TarialanMongolia 7,0504,381
TosontsengelMongolia 6,8344,247
TsetserlegMongolia 7,1134,420
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,5314,680
TangierMorocco 1,6721,039
TarfayaMorocco 2,5561,588
TazaMorocco 1,521945
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,2005,096
TaungooMyanmar 8,2615,133
ThandweMyanmar 8,1005,033
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,05210,596
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,85511,095
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,50411,499
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,74111,025
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,38911,427
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,43411,455
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,50911,501
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,53111,516
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,65110,968
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,49011,490
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,43811,457
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,43411,455
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,58211,547
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,37311,417
TemukaNew Zealand 17,95811,159
TimaruNew Zealand 17,95211,156
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,05311,218
TahouaNiger 2,4051,495
TillaberyNiger 2,6181,627
TaejonNorth Korea 9,5625,942
TromsoNorway 3,8202,374
TrondheimNorway 3,1081,931
ThumraitOman 4,5252,812
TacnaPeru 10,5446,552
TarapotoPeru 10,3356,422
TrujilloPeru 10,6836,639
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,2346,981
TorunPoland 2,0061,247
TimisoaraRomania 1,353841
TambovRussia 2,9571,837
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,5022,797
TaraRussia 5,0963,167
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,3243,308
TermezRussia 4,8303,002
TernejRussia 9,4415,867
TobolskRussia 4,7402,946
TomskRussia 5,7403,567
Tot’MaRussia 3,4742,159
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,2402,635
TuapseRussia 2,4401,516
TuraRussia 6,3893,970
TurukhanskRussia 5,7963,602
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,1271,943
TortosaSpain 1,213754
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,5244,676
TokerSudan 3,1131,935
TartousSyria 2,1101,311
TaipeiTaiwan 9,9646,192
TaboraTanzania 4,9823,096
TakThailand 8,6215,357
TrangThailand 9,2535,750
TabligboTogo 3,4102,119
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,4685,262
TunisTunisia 261162
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,5542,209
TireeUk 2,7571,714
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,4221,505
TernopilUkraine 1,8861,172
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3406,425
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,5415,308
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,0305,612
Talladega, AlUsa 8,6345,365
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,6625,382
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,6745,390
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,8064,851
Taunton, MaUsa 7,0044,352
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8925,526
Temple, TxUsa 9,6135,973
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,2145,725
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,8515,500
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,9334,930
Toledo, IaUsa 8,5575,318
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,9494,940
Tooele, UtUsa 9,8606,127
Topeka, KsUsa 8,9325,550
Towanda, PaUsa 7,4084,604
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,6375,989
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,3624,575
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,4626,501
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,1485,685
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,7415,432
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,1475,063
TashkentUzbekistan 4,8933,041
TumeremoVenezuela 8,0975,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -