Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampedusa Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampedusa Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampedusa Island with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,7112,927
ShkoderAlbania 947588
SkikdaAlgeria 536333
SaltaArgentina 10,5936,582
San AntonioArgentina 11,6057,212
San LuisArgentina 11,2146,969
San RafaelArgentina 11,4537,117
Santa RosaArgentina 11,2757,006
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,6946,645
SarmientoArgentina 12,1717,563
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,25110,099
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,25210,099
SalzburgAustria 1,368850
SakiAzerbaijan 3,0581,900
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,2151,998
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,1811,977
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8482,391
SaveBenin 3,2242,003
Santa CruzBolivia 9,9266,168
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,055655
SalvadorBrazil 7,6144,731
Santa MariaBrazil 10,0316,233
SantaremBrazil 8,1395,057
SantosBrazil 9,0595,629
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,0235,607
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2015,096
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,0884,405
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,6545,999
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,0316,233
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,8205,481
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2584,510
Sao MateusBrazil 8,1765,080
São PauloBrazil 9,0465,621
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,9575,566
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,8196,102
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5344,682
SerrinhaBrazil 7,5354,683
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,5555,316
SobralBrazil 7,0214,363
SoureBrazil 7,4884,653
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,9144,918
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,2896,394
SurubimBrazil 6,9844,340
SadovoBulgaria 1,295805
SandanskiBulgaria 1,144711
SofiaBulgaria 1,221759
SiemreapCambodia 9,2595,754
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,0823,779
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,0515,624
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,4724,021
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,5675,945
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,5134,047
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,3723,960
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6345,365
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7194,797
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,2163,862
Scott, SkCanada 8,7225,420
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,3223,928
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,3213,928
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,8884,280
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,1395,058
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,0364,994
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,9684,951
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,7525,438
Smithers, BcCanada 9,2645,757
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,8353,626
Summerside, PeCanada 6,2803,903
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,8285,486
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,8335,489
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0123,736
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,8221,753
SalCape Verde 4,0842,538
SantiagoChile 11,5627,184
SewellChile 11,5737,191
ShanghaiChina 9,5225,917
ShantouChina 9,6956,025
ShenyangChina 8,9205,543
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,5845,956
Simon BolivarColombia 9,0105,599
San JoseCosta Rica 9,9666,193
SibenikCroatia 958595
SplitCroatia 949590
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,2061,371
StudsgårdDenmark 2,3061,433
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1555,068
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1205,046
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,0895,027
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,1605,071
SamanaDominican Republic 8,0745,018
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,1765,080
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,2085,101
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,2195,108
San JuanDominican Republic 8,2655,136
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,0635,010
SanchezDominican Republic 8,0995,033
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,1825,084
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,2375,119
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,1705,077
San GabrielEcuador 10,0086,219
SalloumEgypt 1,244773
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,395867
SohagEgypt 2,0671,284
St. KatrineEgypt 2,1521,337
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,1626,315
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,8637,372
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,6552,271
StrasbourgFrance 1,508937
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4554,632
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5474,690
SukhumiGeorgia 2,5781,602
SchleswigGermany 2,1291,323
StuttgartGermany 1,502933
SamosGreece 1,298807
Skiros IslandGreece 1,118695
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,040647
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,2683,273
SiguiriGuinea 3,4602,150
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,0556,248
SzegedHungary 1,350839
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,350839
StykkisholmurIceland 4,0322,505
SagarIndia 6,4033,979
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5853,471
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5318,408
SemnanIran 3,6642,277
ShahroudIran 3,7812,349
ShirazIran 3,7812,350
ShannonIreland 2,5521,586
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,012629
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 749465
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 695432
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 981610
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 680422
Scuro MountainItaly 541336
SigonellaItaly 296184
SassandraIvory Coast 3,9002,424
SagaJapan 9,9936,210
SaigoJapan 9,9616,190
SakaiJapan 10,0066,218
SakataJapan 10,1256,292
SapporoJapan 9,8526,122
SaseboJapan 9,9636,191
SendaiJapan 10,2406,363
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,2166,349
ShimonosekiJapan 9,9826,203
ShinjoJapan 10,1656,317
ShionomisakiJapan 10,3346,422
ShirakawaJapan 10,2976,399
ShizuokaJapan 10,3726,446
SumotoJapan 10,2096,344
SuttsuJapan 9,8176,100
SuwaJapan 10,2666,379
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,2067,585
SavannakhetLaos 9,1275,672
SiauliaiLithuania 2,4141,500
SiluteLithuania 2,3081,434
SkopjeMacedonia 1,062660
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,8014,227
SalimaMalawi 5,9453,694
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,0066,839
SibuMalaysia 10,6886,642
SanMali 3,0211,878
SegouMali 3,0931,922
SikassoMali 3,2572,024
St. BrandonMauritius 7,6064,726
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,5006,525
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,3794,585
SainshandMongolia 7,8344,868
SafiMorocco 2,0441,270
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,2401,392
SittweMyanmar 7,8714,891
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,34611,400
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,6501,647
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7562,955
SaiqOman 4,5372,820
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,5732,841
SurOman 4,7312,940
SialkotPakistan 5,6223,494
SibbiPakistan 5,1573,205
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,0646,254
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,7976,709
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3767,069
SandomierzPoland 1,8411,144
SniezkaPoland 1,7131,064
SuwalkiPoland 2,2211,380
SzczecinPoland 1,9961,241
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,9371,204
Santa MariaPortugal 3,3712,095
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,8244,862
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,7294,803
Satu MareRomania 1,6091,000
SibiuRomania 1,496929
SulinaRomania 1,8001,119
SadrinskRussia 4,4322,754
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,0031,866
SalekhardRussia 4,8593,020
SaratovRussia 3,1901,982
SejmcanRussia 8,5045,284
SelagoncyRussia 6,9254,303
Simusir IslandRussia 9,9926,209
SkovorodinoRussia 8,0965,031
SmolenskRussia 2,6101,622
SociRussia 2,4821,542
SortovalaRussia 3,1801,976
SuntarRussia 7,2834,526
SurgutRussia 5,0713,151
SverdlovskRussia 4,2672,651
SyktyvkarRussia 3,9392,448
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,5894,716
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,9522,456
SeychellesSeychelles 6,3193,927
SingaporeSingapore 10,0436,241
SliacSlovakia 1,557968
SeoulSouth Korea 9,4465,870
SineijuSouth Korea 9,0935,650
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,6911,051
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,526948
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,6611,032
SevilleSpain 1,6671,036
SennarSudan 3,2202,001
ShambatSudan 2,9631,841
ShendiSudan 2,9351,824
StenseleSweden 3,3012,051
StockholmSweden 2,6821,666
StorlienSweden 3,0921,921
SundsvallSweden 3,0241,879
SantisSwitzerland 1,335829
SongeaTanzania 5,6743,526
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,0435,620
SongkhlaThailand 9,3635,819
Suphan BuriThailand 8,8595,505
Surat ThaniThailand 9,1085,660
SurinThailand 9,1325,675
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,0531,897
SokodeTogo 3,1701,970
SfaxTunisia 196122
SousseTunisia 183114
SamsunTurkey 2,1541,339
SiirtTurkey 2,6181,627
SivasTurkey 2,1931,363
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,3252,688
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,2161,377
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,8851,793
SarataUkraine 1,8451,147
SarnyUkraine 2,0801,293
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,0871,297
SumyUkraine 2,4541,525
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2312,629
SaltoUruguay 10,4676,505
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5306,543
Safford, AzUsa 10,3386,424
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,9574,323
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,6295,362
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,5905,338
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9545,564
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,4905,276
Salem, InUsa 8,2625,134
Salem, OrUsa 10,0226,228
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8216,103
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,8216,103
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,8086,094
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,8016,712
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6566,622
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,8244,862
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,8196,723
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2315,115
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,8536,744
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,7986,710
Santuck, ScUsa 8,2045,098
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,7114,792
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,3125,165
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3665,820
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2435,744
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,2625,134
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,7466,056
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,7596,064
Sedan, KsUsa 9,1055,658
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,6055,969
Selma, AlUsa 8,7745,453
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,1914,468
Seymour, InUsa 8,2625,134
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,2505,126
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2185,728
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,2615,755
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7525,439
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,6935,402
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1215,046
Southport, NcUsa 7,9504,940
Sparta, IlUsa 8,5815,332
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8954,906
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7225,420
Spokane, WaUsa 9,5285,921
Spooner, WiUsa 8,2375,119
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4695,263
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,9035,533
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,7106,034
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,3925,215
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,5895,337
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,0124,979
Stamford, CtUsa 7,2664,515
State College, PaUsa 7,5644,700
State University, MsUsa 8,8635,507
State University, NmUsa 10,2216,352
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7994,846
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5455,931
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6215,357
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5726,570
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6605,381
Storrs, CtUsa 7,0954,409
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,0985,653
Summerville, ScUsa 8,1795,082
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,7866,081
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,7575,441
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8235,483
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,3164,546
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,7382,944
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,0575,628
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,5995,343
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,2405,121
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,4851,544
SocotraYemen 4,8483,013
SenangaZambia 5,8463,633
SerenjeZambia 5,7273,559
SeshekeZambia 6,0173,739
SolweziZambia 5,4963,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -