Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampedusa Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampedusa Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampedusa Island with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,7146,658
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4366,485
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,0456,864
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,5187,779
RivadaviaArgentina 10,3396,425
RosarioArgentina 10,7766,696
RichmondAustralia 16,20610,071
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7549,790
RecifeBrazil 6,9414,313
RemansoBrazil 7,6174,733
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,7986,088
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,7545,440
Rio NegroBrazil 9,4785,890
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,9415,556
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,9735,576
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,0194,983
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,6565,379
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6605,382
Resolute, NtCanada 6,7064,167
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,2675,759
Roberval, QcCanada 6,7954,223
RuoqiangChina 6,4974,038
Rafael NunezColombia 9,1685,697
RandersDenmark 2,3381,453
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,3075,162
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,1155,043
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5129,018
RumipambaEcuador 10,1836,328
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,1731,350
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,2161,377
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,9911,237
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4424,625
RostockGermany 2,0781,291
RhodesGreece 1,394866
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,9052,426
ReykhólarIceland 4,0372,509
ReykjavíkIceland 3,9362,446
RamsarIran 3,3952,110
RashtIran 3,2962,048
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,3911,486
RadicofaniItaly 826513
Resia PassItaly 1,265786
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 948589
RivoltoItaly 1,166724
Rolle PassItaly 1,203748
RomeItaly 718446
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 702436
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,151715
RumoiJapan 9,7916,084
RigaLatvia 2,5301,572
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,3531,462
RodriguesMauritius 8,1405,058
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,8304,244
RabatMorocco 1,7741,103
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,3645,198
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,9873,720
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,24111,335
RangioraNew Zealand 18,09311,243
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,07911,234
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,39011,428
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,55711,531
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,53711,519
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,76611,040
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,45311,467
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,71411,629
RivasNicaragua 10,0236,228
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3313,313
RebolyRussia 3,3842,103
Rostov On DonRussia 2,5991,615
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,4742,159
RagaSudan 3,2862,042
RashadSudan 3,2161,999
RenkSudan 3,3302,069
RumbekSudan 3,6362,259
RanongThailand 9,0065,596
Roi EtThailand 9,0725,638
RizeTurkey 2,5011,554
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,4452,762
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,9241,195
RomnyUkraine 2,3801,479
RovnoUkraine 1,9981,242
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2552,644
RochaUruguay 10,4286,480
Racine, WiUsa 8,1605,070
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,9054,912
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,0545,626
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,0555,627
Reading, PaUsa 7,4444,626
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,4196,475
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,3135,787
Redding, CaUsa 10,3906,457
Redlands, CaUsa 10,6826,638
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,3536,434
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2115,102
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,7024,786
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,7024,786
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,9134,918
Rochester, MnUsa 8,3995,219
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,4284,616
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6865,398
Rockford, IlUsa 8,2825,147
Rockville, InUsa 8,2725,140
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,6895,400
Rome, GaUsa 8,4955,279
Roseau, MnUsa 8,2815,146
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,1966,336
Roswell, NmUsa 9,9556,186
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,5194,673
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5535,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -