Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampedusa Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampedusa Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampedusa Island with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,63810,961
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3685,200
ParanaArgentina 10,6766,634
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,2816,389
PehuajoArgentina 11,0586,871
PergaminoArgentina 10,8286,728
PigeArgentina 11,2086,965
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,9226,787
PosadasArgentina 10,0266,230
PresidenciaArgentina 10,3316,420
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,4577,120
Punta IndioArgentina 10,6976,647
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1018,141
Port HedlandAustralia 12,7187,903
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,4022,114
ParakouBenin 3,0791,914
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,1894,467
ParacatuBrazil 8,5755,329
ParanaBrazil 8,2945,154
ParanaguaBrazil 9,3405,804
ParanaibaBrazil 9,0965,652
ParintinsBrazil 8,3315,177
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0914,406
Passo FundoBrazil 9,8296,108
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,6555,379
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4254,614
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2994,536
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0605,008
PeixeBrazil 8,3135,165
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4724,643
PicosBrazil 7,3704,580
PiraiBrazil 8,7835,458
PirenopolisBrazil 8,6335,365
PompeuBrazil 8,5915,338
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,6556,000
Porto De MozBrazil 7,8774,895
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,5805,953
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,3775,827
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,8786,138
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,2175,106
PosseBrazil 8,2965,155
PlevenBulgaria 1,352840
PlovdivBulgaria 1,283797
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,4645,881
Peace River, AbCanada 8,7815,456
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,8474,255
Penticton, BcCanada 9,4615,879
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,2604,512
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,4214,611
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,7884,839
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,6976,026
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,9053,669
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,6636,004
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,3505,189
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,5025,284
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1905,711
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4235,856
Princeton, BcCanada 8,4835,272
ParronChile 11,6077,212
Puerto AysenChile 12,4007,706
Puerto MonttChile 12,2097,587
Punta ArenasChile 12,6857,883
PingbianChina 8,9025,532
PeralesColombia 9,5205,916
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7165,416
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,0306,233
PragueCzech Republic 1,6291,012
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,3585,194
PimentelDominican Republic 8,1455,062
PoloDominican Republic 8,3155,167
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,1515,065
PichilingueEcuador 10,2676,380
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3546,434
PuyoEcuador 10,1566,311
Port-SaidEgypt 1,8771,167
ParisFrance 1,7031,058
PerpignanFrance 1,163722
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0096,841
Port-GentilGabon 4,0452,514
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,1706,941
PotsdamGermany 1,8781,167
PatrasGreece 866538
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,9623,705
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7782,969
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5514,692
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,3905,214
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,5965,963
PecsHungary 1,259782
PambanIndia 7,2974,534
PuneIndia 6,2513,884
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8646,130
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6166,597
PadovaItaly 1,105686
Paganella MountainItaly 1,193741
Palermo, SicilyItaly 298185
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 302187
PantelleriaItaly 15798
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,053654
PerdasdefoguItaly 542337
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 845525
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 783487
PiacenzaItaly 1,075668
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 930578
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 995618
Ponza IslandItaly 603375
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 637396
Pratica Di MareItaly 685426
PrizziItaly 258160
PakseLaos 9,3165,789
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4535,874
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,7864,838
PlaisanceMauritius 7,8244,862
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,0788,748
PodgoricaMontenegro 955593
PatheinMyanmar 8,2395,120
PutaoMyanmar 7,8504,878
PyiMyanmar 8,1575,069
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,90510,505
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,48711,488
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,43311,454
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,43311,455
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,36511,412
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,45911,470
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,46511,475
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,6566,000
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,4562,148
PohangNorth Korea 9,7206,040
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,2615,755
PadidanPakistan 5,3003,293
PanjgurPakistan 4,9303,064
ParachinarPakistan 5,1813,220
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,9553,079
PeshawarPakistan 5,3083,299
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5929,068
PilarParaguay 10,1696,319
PiscoPeru 10,7856,702
PiuraPeru 10,6346,608
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,0966,274
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,8026,713
PoznanPoland 1,9111,187
PrzemyslPoland 1,7911,113
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,8461,147
PortalegrePortugal 1,8151,128
Porto Portugal 1,9481,211
PavelecRussia 2,8961,799
PecoraRussia 4,3992,733
PermRussia 4,0452,514
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,6315,985
PetrozavodskRussia 3,2952,048
PjatigorskRussia 2,7491,708
PoronajskRussia 9,4055,844
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,4331,512
Providenja BayRussia 8,8975,529
PskovRussia 2,7411,703
PodorSenegal 3,4372,136
PopradSlovakia 1,6321,014
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,8434,874
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,0044,352
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 981609
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,4324,618
Port SudanSudan 2,9871,856
ParamariboSuriname 7,6244,738
PiteňSweden 3,3672,092
PalmyraSyria 2,3341,451
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,35910,787
PhetchabunThailand 8,8275,485
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,7275,423
PhraeThailand 8,6355,366
PhuketThailand 9,1195,667
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0955,652
Prachin BuriThailand 8,9955,590
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9965,590
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8794,896
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,1311,325
PoltavaUkraine 2,3691,472
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,4606,500
PradoUruguay 10,5866,578
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,5126,532
Palestine, IlUsa 8,4055,223
Pana, IlUsa 8,4585,256
Paoli, InUsa 8,2625,134
Paris, IlUsa 8,3435,184
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3645,198
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,0015,593
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4365,864
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,3465,808
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,1475,684
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8925,526
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,7606,065
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,8865,522
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4195,231
Perry, OkUsa 9,2405,742
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4174,609
Philo, OhUsa 7,9124,917
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,4306,481
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8615,507
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,0055,596
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,2935,153
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6385,368
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7524,817
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,2664,515
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,9764,335
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,8145,477
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6796,015
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,2935,153
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3505,189
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,7815,457
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,7396,052
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,4465,870
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,3414,562
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,7396,052
Portage, WiUsa 8,1635,073
Portland, MaineUsa 6,8674,267
Portland, OregonUsa 9,9406,177
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3655,198
Prescott, ArUsa 9,0935,651
Priest River, IdUsa 9,4515,873
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,5734,706
Princeton, InUsa 8,4685,262
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,0374,373
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5715,948
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7535,439
PetaukeZambia 5,8713,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -