Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampedusa Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampedusa Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampedusa Island with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,195743
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,6311,014
OranArgentina 10,3846,453
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4777,753
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5919,067
OstendeBelgium 1,9141,189
ObidosBrazil 8,1765,080
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,9401,827
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,1764,459
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,1764,459
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,1597,556
OdenseDenmark 2,2171,378
OtavaloEcuador 10,0736,259
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,03011,204
OuluFinland 3,3822,101
OroomiehIran 2,8921,797
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 659409
OdienneIvory Coast 3,5412,200
ObihiroJapan 9,9606,190
OfunatoJapan 10,2166,348
OitaJapan 10,0836,266
OkayamaJapan 10,1206,288
OkinoerabuJapan 10,3276,417
OmaezakiJapan 10,3926,458
OmuJapan 9,8026,091
OnahamaJapan 10,3526,433
OsakaJapan 10,2196,350
OshimaJapan 10,4496,493
OtaruJapan 9,8256,105
OwaseJapan 10,3126,408
OuarzazateMorocco 1,8821,169
OujoaMorocco 1,324823
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,05110,596
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,41611,444
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,84611,090
OphirNew Zealand 17,80211,062
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,62111,572
OtautauNew Zealand 17,64310,963
OcotalNicaragua 9,9326,172
OrlandNorway 3,1431,953
OsloNorway 2,7221,691
OhotskRussia 8,5305,301
OkhotskRussia 8,5305,301
OlekminskRussia 7,5114,667
OlenekRussia 6,7494,194
OmskRussia 5,0343,128
OnegaRussia 3,5982,236
OrenburgRussia 3,7932,357
OymyakonRussia 8,1965,093
OviedoSpain 1,8071,123
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,0831,916
Orkney IslandsUk 2,8431,767
OdessaUkraine 1,9411,206
OvrucUkraine 2,1801,355
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,3135,166
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8845,520
Oakland, MdUsa 7,7464,814
Oakley, IdUsa 9,8316,109
Oconto, WiUsa 8,0344,992
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,1444,439
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,3265,795
Olathe, KsUsa 8,8945,527
Olivia, MnUsa 8,5045,284
Olympia, WaUsa 9,8296,108
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7965,466
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7995,468
Oolitic, InUsa 8,3345,179
Orlando, FlUsa 8,5465,311
Orono, MeUsa 6,7124,171
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,1315,053
Oswego, NyUsa 7,3284,553
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3505,189
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,8945,527
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,4245,235
Owosso, MiUsa 7,8954,906
Ozark, ArUsa 9,0985,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -