Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampedusa Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampedusa Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampedusa Island with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0383,131
NeuquenArgentina 11,7057,274
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,9576,809
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,59410,933
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5889,065
Nowra RanAustralia 16,22210,080
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1929,440
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,4325,240
NatitingouBenin 3,0221,878
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,6585,380
NgaoundereCameroon 3,1311,946
NkoundjaCameroon 3,3252,066
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8613,642
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,6716,009
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,0183,740
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,5234,054
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2735,141
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,6625,383
North Bay, OnCanada 7,3844,589
N’DjamenaChad 2,6091,622
NanchangChina 9,2835,768
NanjingChina 9,2715,761
NanningChina 9,0475,622
NicosiaCyprus 1,8721,163
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,1541,339
NaguaDominican Republic 8,1105,039
NeybaDominican Republic 8,3035,159
NegeleEthiopia 4,3432,699
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,53910,899
NandiFiji 17,53910,899
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,0101,871
NancyFrance 1,557968
NantesFrance 1,7521,089
NiceFrance 1,018632
NeustrelitzGermany 1,9851,234
NurembergGermany 1,562971
NurnbergGermany 1,563971
NaxosGreece 1,157719
NanortalikGreenland 4,8923,040
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,9183,056
NordGreenland 5,2593,268
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2773,279
NzerekoreGuinea 3,7482,329
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5784,087
New DelhiIndia 6,0293,747
Naples, CampaniaItaly 617383
NaganoJapan 10,2196,350
NagasakiJapan 10,0056,217
NagoJapan 10,3376,423
NagoyaJapan 10,2696,381
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,3466,429
NaraJapan 10,2386,362
NazeJapan 10,3126,408
NemuroJapan 10,0406,239
NiigataJapan 10,1646,316
NikkoJapan 10,2896,394
NobeokaJapan 10,1376,299
NairobiKenya 4,7982,981
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,5569,666
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,4343,377
NidaLithuania 2,2941,425
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,6014,102
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,2934,532
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,7123,549
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,8463,633
NaraMali 3,0061,868
NioroMali 3,1391,951
NemaMauritania 2,8781,789
NouakchottMauritania 3,4112,120
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,08810,619
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,56311,535
NelsonNew Zealand 18,20911,315
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,34211,398
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,43211,454
NandaimeNicaragua 10,0196,226
N’GuigmiNiger 2,3631,469
NiameyNiger 2,6621,654
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,6792,286
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,0362,508
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,8283,000
NawabshahPakistan 5,3493,324
NokkundiPakistan 4,7272,937
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,0236,228
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6666,628
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,3792,721
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,0364,994
NikolaevRussia 2,0531,276
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,9615,569
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,6165,975
NizneangarskRussia 7,2134,482
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,6404,126
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,4522,766
NovgorodRussia 2,9011,803
NovosibirskRussia 5,6383,504
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,5854,713
No. 6Sudan 2,5421,580
NyalaSudan 2,8851,792
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,0845,645
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,7845,459
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2165,727
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,6485,374
NarathiwatThailand 9,5225,917
NigdeTurkey 1,9811,231
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,6742,283
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,2471,396
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9854,962
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9854,962
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,4735,265
Natchez, MsUsa 9,1395,679
Neosho, MoUsa 8,9615,569
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,9924,345
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,3254,552
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,7104,791
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4435,246
New London, WiUsa 8,1225,047
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,1365,677
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,1575,690
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,4905,276
New YorkUsa 7,2664,515
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,2674,516
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,2704,518
Newark, NjUsa 7,2934,532
Newberry, MiUsa 7,8454,875
Newberry, ScUsa 8,2635,135
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,1705,698
Newnan, GaUsa 8,5575,317
Newport, TnUsa 8,2215,108
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,8935,526
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,6474,752
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8495,499
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,2156,347
North Loup, NeUsa 8,9475,560
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1185,666
Norton, KsUsa 9,1555,689
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,8854,900
NdolaZambia 5,6513,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -