Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampedusa Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampedusa Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampedusa Island with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,6502,890
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8373,006
MilianaAlgeria 939584
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,6383,503
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,1459,411
Malarg EArgentina 11,5997,208
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,8887,387
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,8996,773
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,8626,750
MendozaArgentina 11,3817,072
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,3727,067
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3606,438
Mackay MoAustralia 15,5189,643
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,68110,366
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8597,991
MeekatharraAustralia 13,0518,110
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,7889,811
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8039,820
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4549,604
Mount GambierAustralia 15,4419,595
Mount IsaAustralia 14,6179,083
MuharraqBahrain 3,7462,328
MinskBelarus 2,3571,465
MogilevBelarus 2,4591,528
MaunBotswana 6,2733,898
MacapaBrazil 7,6514,755
MacauBrazil 6,8364,248
MaceioBrazil 7,1324,432
MachadoBrazil 8,8515,500
ManausBrazil 8,6545,378
MarabaBrazil 7,8704,890
MaringaBrazil 9,4335,862
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,0565,006
Monte AzulBrazil 8,0965,031
Monte SantoBrazil 7,4644,638
MonteiroBrazil 7,0904,406
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,3095,163
Morada NovaBrazil 6,9704,331
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,6734,768
MamfeCameroon 3,3292,069
MarouaCameroon 2,7901,734
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,7004,164
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,1524,444
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,0605,630
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6485,374
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,5615,941
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,0005,593
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,6435,992
Moncton, NbCanada 6,3553,949
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,5144,048
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,0074,354
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,0334,370
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,7145,415
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,2154,483
Morden, MbCanada 8,3895,213
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,4484,628
MoundouChad 3,0151,874
MatecanaColombia 9,5485,933
MoroniComoros 6,1563,826
MosnovCzech Republic 1,6411,020
MarstalDenmark 2,1581,341
Melville HallDominica 7,5744,706
MichesDominican Republic 8,0645,011
MocaDominican Republic 8,1705,077
MoncionDominican Republic 8,2235,110
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,2405,120
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,1415,059
MilagroEcuador 10,3456,428
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,431889
MinyaEgypt 1,8961,178
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,5522,208
MassawaEritrea 3,4622,151
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,2792,037
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,7871,732
MarseilleFrance 1,087675
MontpellierFrance 1,164724
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,6694,765
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,60510,318
MakokouGabon 3,8842,414
MayumbaGabon 4,3322,692
MitzicGabon 3,8622,400
MkamboGabon 3,8372,384
MoandaGabon 4,1152,557
MouilaGabon 4,1582,584
MagdeburgGermany 1,8501,149
MunichGermany 1,430889
MünsterGermany 1,8741,164
MethoniGreece 828515
MilosGreece 1,071665
MitiliniGreece 1,298806
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,294804
MacentaGuinea 3,7462,328
MamouGuinea 3,7462,328
Midway IslandHawaii 12,8537,987
MiskolcHungary 1,552964
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6784,150
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,2043,855
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1373,813
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0474,379
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8997,394
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,8647,994
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4215,855
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,9398,662
MashhadIran 4,1942,606
Malin HeadIreland 2,6821,667
M. CalamitaItaly 827514
Marina Di GinosaItaly 663412
Messina, SicilyItaly 398247
MilanItaly 1,142710
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,173729
Mount ArgentarioItaly 776482
ManIvory Coast 3,7392,324
MaebashiJapan 10,2926,395
MaizuruJapan 10,1456,304
MakurazakiJapan 10,1476,306
MatsueJapan 10,0036,216
MatsumotoJapan 10,2416,364
MatsuyamaJapan 10,1116,283
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,6326,607
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,2247,596
MishimaJapan 10,3926,458
MitoJapan 10,3766,448
MiyakejimaJapan 10,5116,532
MiyakoJapan 10,1796,326
MiyakojimaJapan 10,2706,382
MiyakonojoJapan 10,1656,316
MiyazakiJapan 10,1716,320
MombetsuJapan 9,8426,116
MoriokaJapan 10,1326,296
MuroranJapan 9,8976,150
MurotomisakiJapan 10,2496,369
MutsuJapan 9,9986,213
Ma’AnJordan 2,2381,391
MafraqJordan 2,2021,369
MombasaKenya 5,2173,242
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,8174,236
MaseruLesotho 7,3734,582
MonroviaLiberia 4,0102,492
MisratahLibya 419260
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,7084,168
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,8134,234
MananjaryMadagascar 7,3444,564
MorondavaMadagascar 7,0454,378
MakhangaMalawi 6,2523,885
MangochiMalawi 6,0423,755
MwmosaMalawi 6,2253,869
MzimbaMalawi 5,7133,550
MzuzuMalawi 5,6853,532
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8286,107
MersingMalaysia 9,9596,189
MiriMalaysia 10,7496,680
MaleMaldives 7,1254,427
MenakaMali 2,4151,501
MoptiMali 2,8681,782
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,7849,187
MazatlanMexico 10,8646,751
MeridaMexico 9,7146,036
Mexico CityMexico 10,5976,585
MonterreyMexico 10,2266,354
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7336,670
MaantyMongolia 7,5254,676
MandalgoviMongolia 7,5264,677
MatadMongolia 8,0595,008
MurenMongolia 6,9264,304
MarrakechMorocco 1,9581,217
MeknesMorocco 1,6661,035
MideltMorocco 1,6261,010
MaputoMozambique 7,1444,439
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,3403,940
MandalayMyanmar 8,0465,000
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,0905,027
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,8505,499
MindatMyanmar 7,8924,904
MonywaMyanmar 7,9544,943
MyeikMyanmar 8,8505,499
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,9614,947
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,7991,118
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,79611,059
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,32911,390
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,45011,465
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,69210,994
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,56411,536
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,38211,423
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,19011,303
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,19911,309
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,19611,307
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,89011,117
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,09411,244
ManaguaNicaragua 10,0176,225
MasatepeNicaragua 10,0176,225
MagariaNiger 2,5291,572
Maine SoroaNiger 2,4771,539
MaradiNiger 2,5121,561
MaiduguriNigeria 2,6301,634
MakurdiNigeria 3,1151,936
MinnaNigeria 2,9431,829
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,6115,972
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,4322,133
MajisOman 4,3752,719
MasirahOman 4,7802,970
Muscat  Oman 4,5692,839
MultanPakistan 5,4453,384
MurreePakistan 5,4663,397
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1688,804
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,0076,219
MoyobambaPeru 10,3586,437
MactanPhilippines 11,2116,966
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6596,624
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,9471,210
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,9622,462
MagadanRussia 8,7695,449
MahackalaRussia 3,0931,922
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,6812,909
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,6822,910
MarkovoRussia 8,7085,411
MinusinskRussia 6,2263,869
MogocaRussia 7,8884,902
MoscowRussia 2,9481,832
MurmanskRussia 3,9282,441
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,8651,780
MatamSenegal 3,3882,105
MogadishuSomalia 5,0223,121
MadridSpain 1,519944
Madrid (b)Spain 1,527949
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 883549
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,541958
MelillaSpain 1,411877
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,223760
MalakalSudan 3,4702,156
MbabaneSwaziland 7,1464,440
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,308813
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,3715,202
Mae SariangThailand 8,4355,242
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,5795,331
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,1345,676
MalatyaTurkey 2,2781,416
MersinTurkey 1,9781,229
MuglaTurkey 1,421883
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,3061,433
ManstonUk 1,9791,230
MeloUruguay 10,2626,377
MercedesUruguay 10,6026,588
MontevideoUruguay 10,5846,577
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,4715,264
Madison, FlUsa 8,5245,297
Madison, InUsa 8,1895,089
Madison, NeUsa 8,8195,481
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,2405,120
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,0295,611
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,0685,014
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,6545,378
Marengo, IlUsa 8,2885,150
Marion, InUsa 8,1415,059
Marion, NcUsa 8,1455,061
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,9154,919
Marshall, TxUsa 9,2935,775
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,6714,767
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,0175,603
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,9214,922
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,0936,272
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,5015,283
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,4495,250
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,1185,666
Medford, WiUsa 8,1815,084
Mellette, SdUsa 8,7345,428
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,8035,471
Mena, ArUsa 9,0985,653
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,8875,523
Mexia, TxUsa 9,5095,909
Mexico, MoUsa 8,6875,398
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,6345,366
Midland, TxUsa 9,8976,150
Milan, MnUsa 8,5505,313
Milbank, SdUsa 8,5745,328
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,0285,610
Milford, DeUsa 7,4434,625
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,4025,221
Millen, GaUsa 8,3315,177
Millport, OhUsa 7,7834,836
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,9914,344
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,1545,067
Minden, NeUsa 9,0195,604
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,3825,209
Minonk, IlUsa 8,3595,194
Missoula, MtUsa 9,4225,855
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,9565,565
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4265,236
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,4885,274
Monroe, NcUsa 8,0965,031
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,5505,313
Montgomery AlUsa 8,7095,412
Montrose, CoUsa 9,8126,097
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,3924,593
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,8144,856
Morganton, NcUsa 8,1455,061
Moro, OrUsa 9,9226,166
Morris, MnUsa 8,4825,271
Morrison, IlUsa 8,3655,198
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,0104,978
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,8134,855
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5265,298
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,8944,905
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,9114,295
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,5405,307
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,4855,273
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,0284,989
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,1445,682
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,3905,213
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,8205,481
MaracayVenezuela 8,4725,264
MaturinVenezuela 8,0995,033
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,7965,466
MeridaVenezuela 8,8955,527
MagoyeZambia 5,9403,691
MansaZambia 5,4553,390
MbalaZambia 5,3083,298
MfuweZambia 5,7913,599
MisamfuZambia 5,4353,377
MonguZambia 5,7513,574
MpikaZambia 5,6303,498
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,8553,638
Mt MakuluZambia 5,9113,673
MumbwaZambia 5,8283,622
MwinilungaZambia 5,3993,355
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,4714,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -