Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampedusa Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampedusa Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampedusa Island with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,234767
LuandaAngola 4,9323,065
LuenaAngola 5,3133,302
La PlataArgentina 10,7126,656
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,4186,474
La RiojaArgentina 10,9986,834
LaboulayeArgentina 11,0486,866
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,6347,851
Las LomitasArgentina 10,1926,333
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0539,976
LavertonAustralia 15,7869,809
LearmonthAustralia 12,4207,718
LongreachAustralia 15,1989,444
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1979,444
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,89010,496
Low HeadAustralia 16,0139,951
LinzAustria 1,422884
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9141,811
LerwickUk 2,9141,811
La PazBolivia 10,2646,378
LavrasBrazil 8,7505,437
LencoisBrazil 7,7934,842
LinharesBrazil 8,2485,126
LondrinaBrazil 9,3735,824
LomBulgaria 1,296805
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,3395,182
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,6544,756
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,6234,737
Langara, BcCanada 9,5075,908
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,6064,726
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,1275,671
London, OnCanada 7,6814,773
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,2733,898
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,0174,982
Lytton, BcCanada 9,4775,889
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,7691,721
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,3797,071
LanzhouChina 7,8824,898
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,1884,467
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1295,673
LimonCosta Rica 9,8696,133
LarnacaCyprus 1,9061,184
LimassolCyprus 1,8561,154
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4733,401
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8813,033
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,3111,436
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,0945,030
La VegaDominican Republic 8,1795,083
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,1515,065
LuperonDominican Republic 8,1785,082
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1866,330
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4336,483
LuxorEgypt 2,2051,370
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,1906,332
Laucala BayFiji 17,63410,958
LappeenrantaFinland 3,0481,894
Le MansFrance 1,7201,069
LilleFrance 1,8421,145
LyonFrance 1,308813
LambarnGabon 4,0352,507
LastourvilleGabon 4,0402,510
LibrevilleGabon 3,9112,431
LeipzigGermany 1,7681,099
LindenbergGermany 1,8621,157
LamiaGreece 947589
LarissaGreece 978608
LemnosGreece 1,198744
LimnosGreece 1,212753
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5504,692
LabeGuinea 3,6782,286
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,5678,430
La CeibaHonduras 9,8276,107
La MesaHonduras 9,9386,175
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8183,615
LudhianaIndia 5,8143,613
LatronicoItaly 591367
LecceItaly 716445
LodwarKenya 4,3102,678
Luang PrabangLaos 8,6995,406
LiepajaLatvia 2,4171,502
LaukuvaLithuania 2,3531,462
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,6541,028
LazaropoleMacedonia 971604
LabuanMalaysia 10,7976,710
LuqaMalta 173108
Le LamentinMartinique 7,6034,724
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0636,874
LashioMyanmar 8,1345,054
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,01011,192
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,79411,058
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,16611,289
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,90711,128
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,39611,432
LincolnNew Zealand 18,07211,230
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,35011,403
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,35011,403
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,35011,403
LagosNigeria 3,3522,083
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,8661,781
LillehammerNorway 2,8491,770
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6443,507
La VictoriaParaguay 9,8126,097
LimaPeru 10,7566,684
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9896,829
LisbonPortugal 1,9581,217
LeninbadRussia 4,9553,079
LevsiRussia 4,6232,872
LungiSierra Leone 3,9752,470
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,184736
LanzaroteSpain 2,5631,593
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,503934
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,228763
LuganoSwitzerland 1,208751
LatakiaSyria 2,0901,299
LampangThailand 8,5685,324
LoeiThailand 8,8145,477
Lop BuriThailand 8,8835,520
LomeTogo 3,4622,152
LeemingUk 2,3591,466
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9141,811
London, EnglandUk 2,0531,276
London-GatwickUk 2,0241,258
LynehamUk 2,1261,321
L’VovUkraine 1,8381,142
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,0001,243
LozovajaUkraine 2,4391,515
LubnyUkraine 2,3041,432
LuckUkraine 1,9811,231
LuganskUkraine 2,6151,625
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,3215,171
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4885,274
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,2755,764
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,3745,825
Lake City, FlUsa 8,5865,335
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,1054,415
Laketown, UtUsa 9,6666,007
Lamar, MoUsa 8,8935,526
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,6766,013
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3505,189
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4725,886
Langdon, NdUsa 8,3975,218
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4125,848
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,0276,231
Larned, KsUsa 9,2345,738
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4975,901
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,3976,461
Laurel, MdUsa 7,5954,720
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8945,527
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,9464,317
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6865,398
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8245,483
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,8255,484
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,2935,153
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,3765,205
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,1455,061
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,5845,334
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,9224,923
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,6115,973
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,8284,243
Lexington, MoUsa 8,8255,484
Lexington, VaUsa 7,8474,876
Libby, MtUsa 9,3695,822
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8835,520
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6714,767
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,6045,347
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,9885,585
Llano, TxUsa 9,7406,053
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2715,761
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,7646,689
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,7496,680
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,7696,692
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,9836,204
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,8374,870
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,2925,153
Louisville, MsUsa 8,8635,507
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9975,591
Lowville, NyUsa 7,2384,498
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,7446,055
Luling, TxUsa 9,7376,050
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2275,734
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,8544,881
LivingstoneZambia 6,0903,784
LundaziZambia 5,7373,565
LusakaZambia 5,9033,668
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,8923,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -