Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampedusa Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampedusa Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampedusa Island with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,0813,158
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8973,043
KhostAfghanistan 5,1893,224
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9863,098
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,5857,821
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5148,398
KlagenfurtAustria 1,248776
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,9951,861
KandiBenin 2,8801,790
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,3875,833
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,4254,614
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,4274,615
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,4075,846
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1345,054
Kingston, OnCanada 7,2964,534
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,1235,048
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,7324,804
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,2213,866
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,0444,377
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5053,421
KashiChina 5,4923,413
KunmingChina 8,4325,240
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4442,762
KhargaEgypt 2,0431,270
KosseirEgypt 2,3071,433
KajaaniFinland 3,3582,087
KuopioFinland 3,2192,000
KuusamoFinland 3,5572,210
KarlsruheGermany 1,540957
KasselGermany 1,7751,103
KonstanzGermany 1,384860
KumasiGhana 3,5142,184
KalamataGreece 860534
KerkiraGreece 789490
Kythira IslandGreece 940584
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,2713,275
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3902,728
KankanGuinea 3,5642,215
KindiaGuinea 3,8272,378
KissidougouGuinea 3,7012,300
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,6398,475
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5645,943
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5655,944
KeszthelyHungary 1,309813
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,7672,341
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,3304,555
KotaIndia 6,0763,776
KozhikodeIndia 6,8634,265
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5537,801
KermanIran 4,1482,578
KermanshahIran 3,1351,948
Khoram AbadIran 3,2602,026
KilkennyIreland 2,4631,531
KingstonJamaica 8,8105,475
KagoshimaJapan 10,1426,302
KanazawaJapan 10,1326,296
KaruizawaJapan 10,2666,380
KatsuuraJapan 10,4726,507
KawaguchikoJapan 10,3506,432
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7536,061
KobeJapan 10,1996,338
KochiJapan 10,1846,328
KofuJapan 10,3246,415
KumagayaJapan 10,3326,420
KumamotoJapan 10,0556,248
KumejimaJapan 10,2716,382
KureJapan 10,0666,255
KushiroJapan 10,0136,222
KutchanJapan 9,8366,112
KyotoJapan 10,2066,342
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,7283,559
KitaleKenya 4,4792,783
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,3742,097
KufraLibya 1,6211,007
KaunasLithuania 2,3211,442
KlaipedaLithuania 2,3401,454
KybartaiLithuania 2,2671,409
KarongaMalawi 5,5253,433
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5805,953
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,8266,727
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7106,034
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,7066,031
KuantanMalaysia 9,8186,101
KuchingMalaysia 10,6096,592
KayesMali 3,3522,083
KeniebaMali 3,4732,158
KidalMali 2,1981,366
KitaMali 3,3342,072
KoutiaMali 3,1471,956
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,4478,978
KisinevMoldova 1,8671,160
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,2155,105
KhatgalMongolia 6,8914,282
KhovdMongolia 6,4033,979
KhujirtMongolia 7,2284,492
KhutagMongolia 7,1054,415
KenitraMorocco 1,7551,090
KalewaMyanmar 7,8184,858
KathaMyanmar 7,9394,933
KawthaungMyanmar 9,0045,595
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,9724,954
KengtungMyanmar 8,3935,216
KhamtiMyanmar 7,7794,834
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,9224,301
KathmanduNepal 6,7914,220
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,79410,436
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,21311,318
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,55511,530
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,37511,418
KarioiNew Zealand 18,44611,462
KawerauNew Zealand 18,57011,540
KopuaNew Zealand 18,49411,492
KanoNigeria 2,6401,640
KangnungNorth Korea 9,5585,939
KarasjokNorway 3,8582,398
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9991,863
KristiansandNorway 2,5441,581
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,0891,920
KhasabOman 4,2552,644
KarachiPakistan 5,2943,290
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3033,295
KhanpurPakistan 5,4463,384
KhuzdarPakistan 5,1203,181
KororPalau 12,3007,644
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,6411,020
KlodzkoPoland 1,6921,051
KoszalinPoland 2,0981,304
KrakowPoland 1,7221,070
KalakanRussia 7,6444,750
KaliningradRussia 2,2241,382
KamenskoeRussia 8,8655,509
KandalaksaRussia 3,7412,325
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,1452,576
KazanRussia 3,5602,212
KemRussia 3,5882,229
KerchRussia 2,2831,419
KhabarovskRussia 9,0795,642
KirenskRussia 7,0344,371
KirovRussia 3,7222,313
KljuciRussia 9,3735,825
KolpasevRussia 5,5993,479
KorfRussia 9,0835,644
KostromaRussia 3,2312,008
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,0364,372
KotlasRussia 3,7292,317
KrasnodarRussia 2,4731,537
KrasnojarskRussia 4,1242,563
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,0932,544
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,2333,873
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3653,334
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,5402,200
KurganRussia 4,5332,817
KurskRussia 2,5981,614
KyraRussia 7,6874,777
KigaliRwanda 4,5462,825
KoldaSenegal 3,7372,322
KabalaSierra Leone 3,7802,349
KosiceSlovakia 1,6301,013
KimberleySouth Africa 7,2634,513
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,3565,814
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,5164,671
KadugliSudan 3,2242,004
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,6691,659
KassalaSudan 3,2482,018
KhartoumSudan 2,9701,845
KostiSudan 3,1941,985
KalmarSweden 2,3691,472
KaresuandoSweden 3,7132,308
KarlstadSweden 2,6631,655
KristianstadSweden 2,2861,421
KamishliSyria 2,5601,591
KanchanaburiThailand 8,8345,490
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2745,763
Khon KaenThailand 8,9705,574
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,0015,593
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,0015,594
KairouanTunisia 229142
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,1781,354
KarsTurkey 2,7131,686
KastamonuTurkey 1,9501,212
KayseriTurkey 2,0541,276
KonyaTurkey 1,7941,115
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,0442,513
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4582,771
KinlossUk 2,7401,703
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,4871,545
KievUkraine 2,1971,365
KirillovkaUkraine 2,3601,467
KirovogradUkraine 2,1591,342
KlepininoUkraine 2,1341,326
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,2591,404
Kovel’Ukraine 1,9961,240
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,1931,363
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,0344,993
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,3155,788
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8575,504
Keene, NhUsa 7,0214,363
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9994,970
Kenton, OkUsa 9,5725,948
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,8245,483
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3335,800
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,4965,901
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,3095,785
Kinston, NcUsa 7,8934,905
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2096,344
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,3065,161
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,5545,937
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,6235,359
KabompoZambia 5,5943,476
KabweZambia 5,8003,604
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,7953,601
KafirondaZambia 5,5923,475
KaomaZambia 5,7383,566
KasamaZambia 5,4433,382
KasempaZambia 5,6273,497
KawambwaZambia 5,3253,309
KaroiZimbabwe 6,0893,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -