Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampedusa Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampedusa Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampedusa Island with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,0643,147
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,1943,228
JuninArgentina 10,8986,772
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,2645,757
JacobinaBrazil 7,6134,731
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,8984,287
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,8604,263
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,5595,319
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,6745,390
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,7935,464
JiuquanChina 7,2704,518
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,9716,196
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,1965,093
JimaniDominican Republic 8,3515,189
JoensuuFinland 3,2422,015
JokioinenFinland 2,9201,814
JyvskylFinland 3,1261,943
JakobshavnGreenland 5,3233,308
JulianehbGreenland 4,9453,073
JagdalpurIndia 6,9604,325
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,7876,703
JerusalemIsrael 2,1251,320
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,9376,175
JosNigeria 2,8751,787
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,1352,570
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,1342,569
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,2633,271
JhelumPakistan 5,5343,439
JiwaniPakistan 4,8122,990
JuliacaPeru 10,3656,441
JakutskRussia 7,8064,851
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,9721,847
JenisejskRussia 6,1293,809
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,9936,210
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,5845,956
JamestownSaint Helena 6,0353,750
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,9981,863
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,6112,244
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,0494,380
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,6801,044
JubaSudan 3,9232,438
JokkmokkSweden 3,4902,169
JönköpingSweden 2,4801,541
Jonkoping ASweden 2,4771,539
JendoubaTunisia 361224
JerbaTunisia 248154
JerseyUk 1,9451,208
JaltaUkraine 2,0811,293
Jackson, MsUsa 8,9895,586
Jackson, TnUsa 8,6795,394
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,4525,252
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4835,272
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,6684,765
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,1425,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -