Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampedusa Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampedusa Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampedusa Island with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 875544
In SalahAlgeria 1,328825
InnsbruckAustria 1,313816
IbiriteBrazil 8,5845,334
IguatuBrazil 7,1434,439
IlheusBrazil 7,8004,847
ImperatrizBrazil 7,7454,813
IndaialBrazil 9,4975,902
IpameriBrazil 8,7135,414
IraiBrazil 9,8106,096
IreceBrazil 7,7304,803
ItaberabaBrazil 7,7194,797
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,5145,291
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3785,206
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,3235,172
ItaperunaBrazil 8,5245,297
ItapevaBrazil 9,2465,745
ItirucuBrazil 7,7494,815
ItuacuBrazil 7,8864,900
IvinhemaBrazil 9,5025,905
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6174,733
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,7474,193
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,1355,055
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,0963,788
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,6734,147
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6986,648
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5109,017
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,7447,919
ImbertDominican Republic 8,1575,069
IzobambaEcuador 10,1376,299
IsmailiaEgypt 1,9051,184
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,1576,311
IoanninaGreece 860534
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,3213,307
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,3962,732
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1973,851
IranshahrIran 4,6122,866
IstranaItaly 1,133704
IidaJapan 10,2926,395
IizukaJapan 9,9906,208
IrakoJapan 10,3216,414
IriomotejimaJapan 10,1816,327
IrozakiJapan 10,4316,482
IshigakijimaJapan 10,2196,350
IshinomakiJapan 10,2476,368
IwamizawaJapan 9,8626,128
IzuharaJapan 9,8546,124
IrbidJordan 2,1611,343
IfraneMorocco 1,6431,021
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,65510,971
IlorinNigeria 3,1131,934
InchonNorth Korea 9,4305,860
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,7342,942
IslamabadPakistan 5,4533,389
IquitosPeru 9,8836,142
IloiloPhilippines 11,0616,874
IasiRomania 1,7981,117
IcaRussia 9,2945,776
IlirnejRussia 8,4025,221
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,8335,489
IrkutskRussia 7,0734,395
Ivdel’Russia 4,3692,715
IbizaSpain 1,063660
IspartaTurkey 1,6171,005
IstanbulTurkey 1,558968
IzmirTurkey 1,332827
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,7801,106
IzmailUkraine 1,7531,089
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2095,723
Independence, KsUsa 9,1015,655
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,1204,424
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2365,118
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6915,401
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,1555,068
Inverness, FlUsa 8,5675,324
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,5405,307
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,9764,956
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,3784,585
IsokaZambia 5,4913,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -