Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampedusa Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampedusa Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampedusa Island with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,4792,783
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 735457
HuamboAngola 5,3813,344
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4108,333
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,0909,998
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,0769,990
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0549,355
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6482,267
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,9725,575
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3253,930
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,3133,923
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5874,715
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8453,632
Harrow, OnCanada 7,8614,885
Hay River, NtCanada 8,3275,175
Hope, BcCanada 9,5515,935
HaikouChina 9,3895,834
HailarChina 8,1745,080
HamiChina 6,7514,195
HetanChina 5,9013,667
HavanaCuba 8,9765,578
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,0955,030
HigueyDominican Republic 8,0555,006
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,3125,165
HelwanEgypt 1,8581,155
HurguadaEgypt 2,2021,368
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,2452,016
HelsinkiFinland 2,8751,787
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,8981,801
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,77210,422
HamburgGermany 2,0271,260
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,0271,260
HannoverGermany 1,9011,181
HelgolandGermany 2,1101,311
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,375854
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,138707
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,3943,352
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,7398,538
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,6168,461
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,7062,303
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,7314,183
HaifaIsrael 2,0761,290
HaboroJapan 9,7596,064
HachijojimaJapan 10,6116,594
HachinoheJapan 10,0806,264
HagiJapan 9,9786,200
HakodateJapan 9,9286,169
HamadaJapan 9,9826,203
HamamatsuJapan 10,3496,431
HikoneJapan 10,2166,348
HimejiJapan 10,1546,310
HiradoJapan 9,9356,174
HirooJapan 10,0196,226
HiroshimaJapan 10,0486,244
HitaJapan 10,0316,234
HitoyoshiJapan 10,1056,279
HunLibya 773480
HomboriMali 2,6561,650
HomalinMyanmar 7,7764,832
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,4995,281
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,14311,274
HighbankNew Zealand 18,01811,197
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,98911,179
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,68110,987
HororataNew Zealand 18,03811,209
HyderabadPakistan 5,3953,353
HuanucoPeru 10,5376,548
HelPoland 2,1771,353
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,0825,643
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,8343,004
HatangaRussia 6,2763,900
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,5842,849
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,0373,751
HailSaudi Arabia 2,8871,794
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,450901
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,6199,706
HaejuSouth Korea 9,3295,797
HyesanSouth Korea 9,2375,740
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,6734,768
HalaibSudan 2,7551,712
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,2031,990
HudeibaSudan 2,8981,801
HaparandaSweden 3,4552,147
HarnosandSweden 3,0381,888
HamaSyria 2,1851,358
HassakahSyria 2,5241,569
Hua HinThailand 8,9625,569
HakkariTurkey 2,7801,727
Hull, EnglandUk 2,2631,406
HersonUkraine 2,0711,287
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,9401,205
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,7016,028
Hanover, NhUsa 6,9744,334
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,5405,307
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5204,673
Hart, MiUsa 7,9624,948
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,1224,425
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7935,464
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,4825,271
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1225,668
Hays, KsUsa 9,1625,693
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5906,581
Hebron, NeUsa 9,0255,608
Helena, MtUsa 9,3435,806
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4584,634
Henderson, NcUsa 7,8374,870
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,2045,098
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7506,059
Hernando, MsUsa 8,8185,479
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,6975,404
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7345,428
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,3924,593
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,4775,267
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0114,978
Holly, CoUsa 9,4325,861
Homer, AkUsa 9,3365,802
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2915,152
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,5025,283
Horton, KsUsa 8,8845,521
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1225,668
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,8774,895
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,8514,879
Houma, LaUsa 9,2195,729
Houston, TexasUsa 9,5465,932
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,0475,000
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,5885,337
Huron, SdUsa 8,7305,425
HanoiVietnam 8,9495,561
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,6736,011
HarareZimbabwe 6,2523,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -