Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampedusa Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampedusa Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampedusa Island with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,1163,179
GhazniAfghanistan 5,0473,137
GhardaiaAlgeria 883549
General PicoArgentina 11,1806,948
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,6246,602
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,5973,478
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,22610,083
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8337,975
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,8368,598
GrazAustria 1,299807
GancaAzerbaijan 2,9901,858
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1071,931
GomelBelarus 2,3711,473
GrodnoBelarus 2,2011,368
GaranhunsBrazil 7,1294,430
GoianiaBrazil 8,7175,417
GoiasBrazil 8,7305,425
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3375,181
GrajauBrazil 7,6774,771
GuairaBrazil 9,6576,001
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,9574,323
GuaratingaBrazil 7,9934,967
GarouaCameroon 2,9101,809
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,5403,443
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,7364,807
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,6936,023
Golden, BcCanada 9,1855,708
Goose, NfCanada 5,8473,634
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6234,737
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,9285,548
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,4133,985
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,1073,795
GanzhouChina 9,3935,837
GuangzhouChina 9,4475,870
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,1345,054
GuayaquilEcuador 10,3736,446
GonderEthiopia 3,5662,216
GourdonFrance 1,401871
GrenobleFrance 1,222760
GeisenheimGermany 1,6541,028
GorlitzGermany 1,7521,089
GibraltarGibraltar 1,6191,006
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,2156,347
GeorgetownGuyana 7,8314,866
GoaIndia 6,4263,993
GuwahatiIndia 7,4184,609
GelaItaly 227141
GenoaItaly 1,042648
GhediItaly 1,121697
Gioia Del ColleItaly 697433
GrazzaniseItaly 632392
GrossetoItaly 817508
GrottaglieItaly 698434
GuardiavecchiaItaly 694431
GuidoniaItaly 723449
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,7772,347
GifuJapan 10,2386,362
GaoMali 2,4801,541
GuamMariana Islands 12,6037,832
GuadalajaraMexico 10,8276,728
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,6456,615
GuaymasMexico 10,8076,716
GaluutMongolia 7,0574,385
GemertNetherlands 1,8681,161
GisborneNew Zealand 18,67211,603
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,67411,604
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,36511,412
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,27211,355
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,01311,194
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,51811,507
GayaNiger 2,7831,730
GardermoenNorway 2,7501,709
GeiloNorway 2,8021,741
GdanskPoland 2,1501,336
GalatiRomania 1,7061,060
Gor’KijRussia 3,2872,043
GorznyjRussia 2,9511,834
GridinoRussia 3,6782,285
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,7742,967
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,0326,856
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,112691
GijonSpain 1,7981,117
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,0141,873
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,2972,049
GoteborgSweden 2,4701,535
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,4771,539
GothenburgSweden 2,4691,534
GunnarnSweden 3,2982,049
GenevaSwitzerland 1,313816
GabesTunisia 292181
GafsaTunisia 367228
GiresunTurkey 2,3211,442
GoztepeTurkey 1,561970
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,8482,391
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,7422,325
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,6071,620
GajvoronUkraine 2,0101,249
GeniceskUkraine 2,2011,368
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,7875,460
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,8345,490
Galva, IlUsa 8,4125,227
Galveston, TxUsa 9,5515,935
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9545,564
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9545,564
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,9335,551
Glenville, WvUsa 7,8874,901
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,1904,468
Golconda, NvUsa 10,0776,262
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,8714,891
Goodland, KsUsa 9,3105,785
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,0835,644
Grafton, NdUsa 8,4075,224
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,2905,773
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9785,579
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,7556,062
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,9954,968
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,2876,393
Gravette, ArUsa 9,0335,613
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,2385,741
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,0745,017
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2015,096
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,7875,460
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,9814,960
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,3845,210
Greenville, MsUsa 9,0135,601
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1295,052
Greenville, PaUsa 7,7104,791
Greenville, TxUsa 9,3795,828
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,2265,112
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,2645,136
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,5525,314
Groton, CtUsa 7,1154,421
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,9805,580
GuanareVenezuela 8,7385,430
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,9475,560
GuiriaVenezuela 7,9684,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -