Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampedusa Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampedusa Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampedusa Island with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,1083,174
FarahAfghanistan 4,5382,820
FormosaArgentina 10,1146,285
ForrestAustralia 14,0968,759
FrancistownBotswana 6,4994,038
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,4113,984
FloraniaBrazil 6,9304,306
FlorestaBrazil 7,2624,513
FlorianoBrazil 7,4694,642
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,5045,906
FormosaBrazil 8,4815,270
FortalezaBrazil 6,8854,279
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,7906,084
FrancaBrazil 8,8765,515
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,2025,097
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,3185,169
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,4915,276
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7395,430
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,0545,626
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4335,240
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,2525,128
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,9065,534
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,5435,309
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,5044,042
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,4974,037
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0963,788
FayaChad 2,0501,274
FamagustaCyprus 1,9311,200
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,2401,392
FarafraEgypt 1,7331,077
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,1302,566
FichtelbergGermany 1,6611,032
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,6571,030
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 968602
FrederikshbGreenland 5,1523,202
FaranahGuinea 3,6882,292
FalconaraItaly 905562
Florence, TuscanyItaly 932579
Foggia, PugliaItaly 711442
FonniItaly 592368
FrontoneItaly 892554
FrosinoneItaly 686426
FukauraJapan 9,9836,204
FukueJapan 9,9376,175
FukuiJapan 10,1516,308
FukuokaJapan 9,9746,198
FukushimaJapan 10,2596,375
FukuyamaJapan 10,0946,273
FushikiJapan 10,1416,302
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2793,281
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,3004,536
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,6384,746
FunchalMadeira 2,7271,695
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,6084,728
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,6151,004
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9121,810
FaroPortugal 1,8501,150
FerganaRussia 5,1173,180
FreetownSierra Leone 3,9752,470
FalunSweden 2,8011,741
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,0361,265
FeodosijaUkraine 2,1931,363
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,7325,426
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,9615,569
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5565,317
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,4905,276
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,4705,263
Farmington, MeUsa 6,7854,216
Farmington, MnUsa 8,3615,196
Farmington, MoUsa 8,6125,351
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,7405,431
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4265,236
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,0295,611
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,9714,953
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,5065,286
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,4225,233
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,9916,208
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9714,953
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,2626,377
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,8674,889
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,1405,058
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4315,861
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,5575,317
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3785,827
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,6885,399
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,9625,569
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,1015,656
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,0845,023
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,4625,880
Framingham, MaUsa 7,0114,357
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,2505,126
Franklin, LaUsa 9,2905,773
Franklin, PaUsa 7,7104,791
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,6494,753
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,5926,582
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,6045,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -