Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampedusa Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampedusa Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampedusa Island with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,061659
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 579360
EsquelArgentina 12,1567,554
EzeizaArgentina 10,7466,678
East SaleAustralia 15,9969,940
Esperance (po)Australia 13,6908,507
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6918,508
EssendonAustralia 15,7959,815
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,7815,456
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,0096,219
EspinosaBrazil 8,0915,028
Earlton, OnCanada 7,3434,563
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,8655,509
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,8315,487
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,8415,494
Edson, AbCanada 8,9685,573
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,6255,981
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,7194,797
Estevan, SkCanada 8,6595,381
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,5185,914
Eureka, NtCanada 6,2913,910
ErlianChina 8,0344,993
El CaranoColombia 9,5705,947
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,2121,375
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,2985,157
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,0755,018
El ArishEgypt 2,0281,260
El TorEgypt 2,1391,330
ErfurtGermany 1,7271,073
EssenGermany 1,8251,134
EsfahanIran 3,5952,234
EilatIsrael 2,1901,361
EsashiJapan 9,8906,146
EldoretKenya 4,5422,822
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,0574,385
EssaouiraMorocco 2,1191,317
EeldeNetherlands 2,0161,253
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,55011,527
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,06611,227
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,0566,249
EnuguNigeria 3,2692,032
EncarnacionParaguay 10,0166,224
EvoraPortugal 1,8491,149
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,9215,544
EkimcanRussia 8,6115,351
Elat’MaRussia 3,1031,928
ElistaRussia 2,8871,794
ErbogacenRussia 6,8734,271
EssejRussia 6,3623,954
Ed DueimSudan 3,0971,925
El FasherSudan 2,7461,706
El GeneinaSudan 2,6391,640
El ObeidSudan 3,0471,893
El ShowakSudan 3,2942,047
En NahudSudan 2,9911,859
EdirneTurkey 1,391864
ErzincanTurkey 2,4061,495
ErzurumTurkey 2,5481,583
EskisehirTurkey 1,6471,024
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,6742,283
EntebbeUganda 4,4452,762
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,5821,605
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,5131,561
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,7744,831
Eastman, GaUsa 8,4635,259
Eastport, MeUsa 6,5694,082
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,9965,590
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,0995,654
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,1976,336
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,8164,857
Elko, NvUsa 10,0286,231
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,0965,652
Elmira, NyUsa 7,4224,612
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,1066,280
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,9914,345
Erie, PaUsa 7,6644,762
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,9625,569
Eugene, OrUsa 10,1046,278
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,9835,582
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,4526,495
Eureka, SdUsa 8,7235,421
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,7246,042
Evansville, InUsa 8,4315,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -