Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampedusa Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampedusa Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampedusa Island with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,285799
DjelfaAlgeria 857533
DavisAntarctica 12,7457,920
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8138,584
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3558,299
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2756,385
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9659,921
DhakaBangladesh 7,4614,636
D’UccleBelgium 1,8261,135
DiamantinaBrazil 8,4105,226
DiamantinoBrazil 9,1305,674
DouradosBrazil 9,5655,944
DoualaCameroon 3,5152,184
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,7253,557
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,3665,199
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,9295,548
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,0105,599
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,7363,564
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,1213,804
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,7934,221
Dryden, OnCanada 8,0364,994
DuianChina 7,4174,609
DubrovnikCroatia 925575
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,0642,526
DajabonDominican Republic 8,2615,134
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,3195,170
DabaaEgypt 1,551964
DakhlaEgypt 1,9171,191
DijonFrance 1,450901
DresdenGermany 1,7411,082
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,8453,011
DebrecenHungary 1,526948
DalatangiIceland 3,7352,321
DaltonganjIndia 6,8674,267
DarbhangaIndia 6,9174,298
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,6304,741
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,6374,746
DumkaIndia 7,1384,436
DwarkaIndia 5,6093,485
DezfulIran 3,3062,054
DublinIreland 2,4771,540
DecimomannuItaly 536333
DobbiacoItaly 1,249776
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,6632,276
Deir-AllaJordan 2,1501,336
DagorettiKenya 4,7982,982
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,5091,559
DedzaMalawi 5,9903,722
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,5124,668
DashbalbarMongolia 7,8384,870
DaweiMyanmar 8,7115,413
De BiltNetherlands 1,9381,204
De KooyNetherlands 2,0331,264
Den HelderNetherlands 2,0381,267
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,47711,482
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,05211,218
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,32611,388
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,81111,068
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,83211,081
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,6841,668
DalbandinPakistan 4,8733,028
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,3333,314
DirPakistan 5,2863,285
DroshPakistan 5,2683,274
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,5016,525
DohaQatar 3,8782,410
DorohoiRomania 1,7911,113
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5493,448
DudinkaRussia 5,7093,548
DzardzanRussia 7,1514,444
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,7032,301
DakarSenegal 3,7842,352
DaruSierra Leone 3,8802,411
DurbanSouth Africa 7,5284,678
DamazinSudan 3,4282,130
DongolaSudan 2,5241,568
DamascusSyria 2,1981,366
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,1981,366
Deir EzzorSyria 2,4871,546
DusanbeTajikistan 4,9143,054
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,4713,400
DjerbaTunisia 271169
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,4651,532
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,6971,676
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,4601,529
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,3361,452
DonetskUkraine 2,4921,549
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2182,621
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,3845,210
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,8024,848
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,4525,874
Danville, IlUsa 8,3435,184
Darlington, ScUsa 8,0725,016
Davenport, WaUsa 9,5545,937
David City, NeUsa 8,8805,518
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0745,017
Dayton, WaUsa 9,6626,004
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,7615,444
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,4636,502
Decatur, IlUsa 8,4135,228
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,9986,213
Delaware, OhUsa 7,9854,962
Delphine, InUsa 8,2115,102
Denton, MdUsa 7,5194,673
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4815,891
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6325,364
Deseret, UtUsa 10,0276,231
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4185,231
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,8804,897
Dickson, TnUsa 8,5455,310
Dillon, MtUsa 9,5275,920
Dixon, IlUsa 8,3565,192
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,3165,789
Dover, DeUsa 7,5194,673
Dover, TnUsa 8,5955,341
Dublin, TxUsa 9,5965,963
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3785,206
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,1915,090
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,5405,307
Durham, NhUsa 6,9464,317
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,0361,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -