Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampedusa Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampedusa Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampedusa Island with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7712,965
ChlefAlgeria 1,020634
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 548340
CeresArgentina 10,6556,621
ChamicalArgentina 11,0216,848
ChepesArgentina 11,1086,903
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,0747,503
ConcordiaArgentina 10,4606,500
CórdobaArgentina 10,9246,789
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,9276,790
CorrientesArgentina 10,2446,366
CairnsAustralia 14,9589,295
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,11310,013
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5327,788
CedunaAustralia 14,6409,098
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5229,646
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7099,140
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6949,752
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5499,041
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,30810,134
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2918,881
ChittagongBangladesh 7,6504,754
CharnocksBarbados 7,5594,697
CotonouBenin 3,4062,116
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,4405,245
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,6805,394
CabroboBrazil 7,3144,545
CaceresBrazil 9,3495,810
CaetiteBrazil 8,0044,974
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,9464,317
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,4195,853
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,5125,911
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,9115,537
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2784,522
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8624,886
CaparaoBrazil 8,4675,262
CapinopolisBrazil 8,8945,527
CaratingaBrazil 8,4295,238
CaravelasBrazil 8,0535,004
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,1125,041
CarolinaBrazil 7,8754,893
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,3925,836
CataguasesBrazil 8,5975,342
CatalaoBrazil 8,7325,426
CatanduvaBrazil 9,0355,615
CaxiasBrazil 7,3534,569
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,8126,097
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,7854,216
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,6515,376
ChapecoBrazil 9,7606,065
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,9785,579
CipoBrazil 7,4574,634
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,0925,028
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4615,258
CordeiroBrazil 8,6265,360
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1235,048
CorumbaBrazil 9,5505,934
CoximBrazil 9,2885,772
CrateusBrazil 7,1584,448
CuiabaBrazil 9,1855,708
CuritibaBrazil 9,3875,833
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,0685,635
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,3354,558
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,6515,997
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,7303,561
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,9483,696
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,2063,856
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,7764,832
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,6926,023
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,6706,009
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,6193,492
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,3875,833
Chapais, QcCanada 6,9154,297
Charlo, NbCanada 6,4053,980
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,2363,875
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,2343,874
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,6225,979
Chatham, NbCanada 6,3783,963
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,1434,439
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,0024,351
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,0803,778
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,5584,697
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,7374,808
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9933,724
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,6285,361
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,4024,600
Comox, BcCanada 9,6596,002
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,7684,827
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,7754,210
Coronation, AbCanada 8,8705,512
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,2765,764
ChicoChile 12,3977,704
ChillanChile 11,8517,364
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,9397,419
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,1486,928
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,4397,730
Curico-General FreireChile 11,6917,265
ChangchunChina 8,8825,519
ChangduChina 7,6164,733
ChangshaChina 9,0635,632
ChengduChina 8,2025,097
ChongqingChina 8,4815,270
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0585,629
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,089677
CamagueyCuba 8,6945,402
CasablancaCuba 8,9605,568
ChebCzech Republic 1,6201,007
CopenhagenDenmark 2,2451,395
CabreraDominican Republic 8,0995,033
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,2155,105
CotuiDominican Republic 8,1505,064
CanarEcuador 10,3136,409
CairoEgypt 1,8521,151
CaenFrance 1,8571,154
ChateaurouxFrance 1,554966
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4424,624
CocobeachGabon 3,8492,392
CologneGermany 1,7791,105
ChiosGreece 1,243772
CorfuGreece 789490
ConakryGuinea 3,9202,436
CatacamasHonduras 9,8026,091
CholutecaHonduras 10,0126,221
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,1524,444
CherrapunjiIndia 7,4784,647
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,4784,647
ChahbaharIran 4,6942,917
ClaremorrisIreland 2,6291,634
ClonesIreland 2,5821,605
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,6391,640
CorkIreland 2,4731,537
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,4691,534
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 522324
CameriItaly 1,164723
CampobassoItaly 697433
Cape BellavistaItaly 555345
Cape CarbonaraItaly 486302
Cape FrascaItaly 597371
Cape MeleItaly 1,014630
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 555345
Catania, SicilyItaly 309192
CerviaItaly 971604
CiampinoItaly 702436
Cimone MountainItaly 981609
Cisa PassItaly 1,024636
CivitavecchiaItaly 730454
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,230764
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 262163
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 554344
ChibaJapan 10,4216,476
ChichibuJapan 10,3276,418
ChichijimaJapan 11,2737,005
ChoshiJapan 10,4536,496
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,1371,328
ChilekaMalawi 6,1593,827
ChitedzeMalawi 5,9313,685
ChitipaMalawi 5,4733,401
ChihuahuaMexico 10,4206,475
ComitanMexico 10,2396,363
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,6118,458
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,9354,931
ChoirMongolia 7,6194,735
CasablancaMorocco 1,8671,160
ChindeMozambique 6,5184,050
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2755,142
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,19811,308
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,45311,467
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,85311,094
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,08911,241
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,08811,240
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,08511,238
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,17111,292
CondegaNicaragua 9,9436,179
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5345,303
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7186,039
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,4725,886
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6155,975
ChhorPakistan 5,5123,425
ChitralPakistan 5,2623,270
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,7906,083
ConcepcionParaguay 9,8546,123
CajamarcaPeru 10,5656,565
ChachapoyasPeru 10,4506,494
ChiclayoPeru 10,6656,627
ChimbotePeru 10,6986,648
CuzcoPeru 10,3956,459
CzestochowaPoland 1,7801,106
CoimbraPortugal 1,9131,189
CalafatRomania 1,290801
CeahlauRomania 1,6941,053
ClujRomania 1,551964
ConstantaRomania 1,6721,039
CraiovaRomania 1,369851
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2033,855
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2003,231
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,3694,579
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,3635,197
Cape UelenRussia 8,7095,412
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3725,824
CaraRussia 7,6174,733
Cerdyn’Russia 4,1562,583
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,9694,952
ChitaRussia 7,6304,742
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,6354,745
CokurdahRussia 7,6904,779
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,9504,940
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,7504,816
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,1295,673
CaceresSpain 1,7271,073
CadizSpain 1,7031,058
Ciudad RealSpain 1,512940
CordobaSpain 1,577980
ColomboSri Lanka 7,5084,666
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,9435,557
ChanthaburiThailand 9,1525,687
Chiang MaiThailand 8,4905,276
Chiang RaiThailand 8,4985,281
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,0055,596
ChumphonThailand 9,0245,608
CanakkaleTurkey 1,314817
CorumTurkey 2,0291,261
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4692,777
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,7132,929
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,1801,355
CernovcyUkraine 1,7991,118
ChernigovUkraine 2,3131,437
CarrascoUruguay 10,5706,568
ColoniaUruguay 10,6666,628
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,7594,821
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,6165,354
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,5194,673
Camden, ScUsa 8,1865,087
Canton, NyUsa 7,1444,439
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7505,437
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,6854,776
Caribou, MeUsa 6,5664,080
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,5215,295
Casper, WyUsa 9,3345,800
Centralia, WaUsa 9,8306,109
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5954,720
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,9144,918
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4925,277
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,1695,076
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,1745,080
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,9764,957
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,1095,039
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7534,818
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4135,228
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,4465,248
Chazy, NyUsa 7,0014,351
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,0084,355
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,0585,007
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3575,815
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3725,824
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2155,105
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2135,104
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,4216,476
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8554,881
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3185,790
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1625,072
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1455,061
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0044,974
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7575,442
Clark, SdUsa 8,6735,390
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,9465,559
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,4585,256
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6235,980
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,8224,861
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3565,192
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,9206,164
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0114,978
College Park, MdUsa 7,5924,718
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5445,931
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7155,415
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,1985,094
Columbus, GaUsa 8,2395,120
Columbus, InUsa 8,2625,134
Columbus, KsUsa 9,0315,612
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9764,957
Conception, MoUsa 8,8255,484
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0345,614
Conway, ArUsa 8,9535,564
Conway, ScUsa 8,0294,989
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,2414,499
Corning, ArUsa 8,8145,477
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,0474,379
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,8626,129
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,4785,890
Cortland, NyUsa 7,3504,568
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,0656,254
Covington, LaUsa 9,0705,636
Covington, TnUsa 8,7415,432
Crete, NeUsa 8,8895,524
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1815,705
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,0932,543
CimbajUzbekistan 4,0932,543
CaracasVenezuela 8,3875,212
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2335,116
CoroVenezuela 8,5825,333
ChipataZambia 5,8453,632
ChomaZambia 6,0153,738
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,5424,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -