Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampedusa Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampedusa Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampedusa Island with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9503,076
BustAfghanistan 4,7632,960
BatnaAlgeria 570354
BecharAlgeria 1,447899
BejaiaAlgeria 692430
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,503934
BiskraAlgeria 631392
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 994618
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,6357,851
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,5577,803
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,5757,814
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8947,391
ByrdAntarctica 14,6579,108
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,2697,002
BarilocheArgentina 12,0547,491
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,7266,665
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6509,725
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,18910,060
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9038,018
BrestBelarus 2,0451,271
BrusselsBelgium 1,8261,135
Belize CityBelize 9,8306,108
BeninBenin 3,4062,116
BohiconBenin 3,3292,069
BermudaBermuda 6,9484,317
BageBrazil 10,1806,326
BambuiBrazil 8,7255,422
BarbacenaBrazil 8,6625,383
BarbalhaBrazil 7,2174,485
BarcelosBrazil 8,7685,448
BarraBrazil 7,8134,855
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5574,696
BarreirasBrazil 8,0394,996
BelémBrazil 7,5324,681
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,5695,325
BelterraBrazil 8,1755,080
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7364,807
Bom JesusBrazil 9,7206,040
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,0034,973
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5475,311
BrevesBrazil 7,7224,799
BurgasBulgaria 1,499931
BurundiBurundi 4,6532,892
BatouriCameroon 3,4552,147
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,7164,174
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,5515,935
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,3164,546
Banff, AbCanada 9,1315,674
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,3454,564
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,5493,448
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,0815,643
Bissett, MbCanada 8,1305,052
Blue River, BcCanada 9,2125,724
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,2604,512
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,5055,907
Brandon, MbCanada 8,4445,247
Broadview, SkCanada 8,5545,316
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,8303,623
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,6616,004
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4153,365
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,2635,756
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,4814,649
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,5112,182
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,9861,856
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,3607,681
BeijingChina 8,5605,319
BarranquillaColombia 9,0755,639
Benito SalasColombia 9,6285,983
BogotáColombia 9,4125,849
BrnoCzech Republic 1,554966
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8102,368
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0622,524
BaniDominican Republic 8,2205,108
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,2925,153
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,1295,052
BahariyaEgypt 1,7281,074
Beni SuefEgypt 1,8741,165
BiarritzFrance 1,500932
BordeauxFrance 1,531952
BrestFrance 2,0051,246
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,39110,807
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,38910,806
BitamGabon 3,7172,310
BanjulGambia 3,8122,369
BerlinGermany 1,8881,173
BrockenGermany 1,8201,131
BokeGuinea 3,8872,415
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,8652,402
BudapestHungary 1,435892
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,434891
BangaloreIndia 6,9194,300
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4774,025
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,2354,496
BikanerIndia 5,7103,548
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,3797,071
BabolsarIran 3,5732,220
Bandar AbbasIran 4,2202,622
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,2792,038
Bandar LengehIran 4,1112,555
BirjandIran 4,2552,644
BushehrIran 3,6422,263
BaghdadIraq 2,9001,802
BasraIraq 3,3062,054
BelmulletIreland 2,7171,689
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,5281,571
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 724450
BergamoItaly 1,157719
BolognaItaly 1,011628
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,224760
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 538334
BrindisiItaly 740460
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,4312,132
BouakeIvory Coast 3,5742,221
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2273,248
BeirutLebanon 2,0951,302
BenghaziLibya 802498
BirzaiLithuania 2,4781,540
BitolaMacedonia 981610
BlantyreMalawi 6,1593,827
BvumbweMalawi 6,1873,845
BintuluMalaysia 10,7396,673
BamakoMali 3,2792,038
Bko-SMali 3,2842,041
BougounMali 3,3582,087
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,5801,604
BaitagMongolia 6,4664,018
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,5394,064
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,3474,566
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,9384,933
BayandelgerMongolia 7,9354,931
BayankhongorMongolia 7,1214,425
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,7994,846
BulganMongolia 7,1894,467
BhamawMyanmar 8,0084,976
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,76011,036
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,12311,262
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,79911,060
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,25611,345
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,40711,438
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,8036,091
BilmaNiger 1,8701,162
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,5231,568
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,3532,705
BergenNorway 2,8181,751
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,8161,750
BjornoyaNorway 4,3522,705
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,5342,196
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,3332,071
BadinPakistan 5,4763,403
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6173,491
BalakotPakistan 5,4463,384
BarkhanPakistan 5,3063,297
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,6255,981
BascoPhilippines 10,3256,416
BialystokPoland 2,1251,321
BejaPortugal 1,8431,145
BragancaPortugal 1,8161,128
BistritaRomania 1,6291,012
BucharestRomania 1,519944
BajkitRussia 6,2733,898
BarabinskRussia 5,3453,321
BarnaulRussia 5,7063,545
BerezovoRussia 4,7032,922
BiserRussia 4,2122,617
BlagovescenskRussia 8,5435,309
BogdarinRussia 7,5084,666
BogucanyRussia 6,4273,994
BomnakRussia 8,2925,153
BorRussia 5,9463,695
BorzjaRussia 7,9144,918
BratskRussia 6,7464,192
BelgradeSerbia 1,229764
BoSierra Leone 3,9412,449
BontheSierra Leone 4,0262,502
BratislavaSlovakia 1,457905
BerberaSomalia 4,2972,670
BusanSouth Korea 9,7686,070
BadajozSpain 1,7601,094
BarcelonaSpain 1,121697
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,595991
BabanusaSudan 3,0931,922
BaselSwitzerland 1,403872
BernSwitzerland 1,339832
BangkokThailand 8,9445,558
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,9365,553
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,5875,336
BizerteTunisia 319198
BalikesirTurkey 1,422884
BursaTurkey 1,533952
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,3822,723
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,6441,643
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,5751,600
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,5771,601
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,2011,368
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,0571,278
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,9861,234
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,6746,633
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,7546,061
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5604,698
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,1105,040
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,1115,040
Batesville, MsUsa 8,8725,513
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,1955,714
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,1345,676
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9744,955
Bedford, MaUsa 6,9924,345
Beeville, TxUsa 9,8366,112
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4915,276
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,6026,588
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,2985,778
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,9744,334
Bettles, AkUsa 8,5485,312
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,7885,461
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,9444,937
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2245,732
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,3524,568
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,6565,379
Bishop, CaUsa 10,4666,504
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7135,414
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,9524,942
Blackville, ScUsa 8,2455,123
Blaine, WaUsa 9,6375,989
Blakely, GaUsa 8,6825,395
Block Island, RiUsa 7,2084,479
Boerne, TxUsa 9,8086,095
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8146,099
Booneville, MsUsa 8,7235,420
Boonton, NjUsa 7,3014,537
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,9784,336
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1025,035
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,3845,210
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,6185,355
Brenham, TxUsa 9,6095,971
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,1924,469
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,9025,532
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,1485,063
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,4434,625
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2755,142
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0835,644
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,0045,595
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,9896,207
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,7575,441
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,5276,541
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8394,871
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,9364,932
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,5134,668
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,2395,741
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,0104,978
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5105,288
Burlington, VtUsa 7,0364,373
Burns, OregonUsa 9,9556,186
BajsunUzbekistan 4,7952,980
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2125,103
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,6345,365
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,3993,977
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,4143,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -