Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampedusa Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampedusa Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampedusa Island with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,476917
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 855531
AlgiersAlgeria 852530
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 456283
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,7206,661
AzulArgentina 10,9716,818
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1659,424
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4088,332
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2768,871
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1508,793
AmberleyAustralia 16,16210,043
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,0241,879
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,2181,999
AimoresBrazil 8,3265,174
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,5574,696
AltamiraBrazil 7,9764,957
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,7225,420
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,8435,495
ApodiBrazil 6,9694,331
AracajuBrazil 7,3344,558
AracuaiBrazil 8,1875,087
AragarcasBrazil 8,8965,528
AraxaBrazil 8,7625,445
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1344,433
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,6185,977
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,5735,949
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1715,077
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,6463,508
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8823,655
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,7784,833
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,0364,994
AbecheChad 2,5441,581
AntofagastaChile 10,9086,778
AricaChile 10,5696,568
AltaiChina 6,1663,831
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9786,200
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,9066,156
AraucaColombia 8,9525,563
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,1805,083
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,0865,025
AzuaDominican Republic 8,2485,125
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,6771,042
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,9561,216
AswanEgypt 2,3271,446
AsyutEgypt 1,9811,231
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,2266,355
AsmaraEritrea 3,4482,142
AssabEritrea 3,9112,430
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,9672,465
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 787489
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,9689,923
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5406,550
AccraGhana 3,5732,220
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,304810
AthensGreece 1,025637
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,022635
AasiaatGreenland 5,3833,345
AmmassalikGreenland 4,6642,898
AputiteqGreenland 4,5512,828
AkureyriIceland 3,9112,430
AgraIndia 6,1713,835
AhmedabadIndia 5,8933,662
AkolaIndia 6,4183,988
AllahabadIndia 6,5864,093
AmritsarIndia 5,6873,534
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5457,796
AbadanIran 3,3562,085
ArakIran 3,3782,099
AlbengaItaly 1,025637
AlgheroItaly 685426
AmendolaItaly 724450
AnconaItaly 906563
ArezzoItaly 888552
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,7672,341
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,7332,320
AbashiriJapan 9,9166,162
AburatsuJapan 10,1986,337
AikawaJapan 10,1086,281
AjiroJapan 10,4086,468
AkitaJapan 10,0716,258
AkuneJapan 10,0816,265
AomoriJapan 10,0146,223
AsahikawaJapan 9,8456,118
AsosanJapan 10,0746,260
AmmanJordan 2,1901,361
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,4593,392
AinaziLatvia 2,6351,638
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,6914,158
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,8624,264
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,0684,392
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,5714,083
AtarMauritania 3,0071,869
AgalegaMauritius 6,8794,275
AcapulcoMexico 10,8346,732
AayanbulagMongolia 6,9084,293
AltaiMongolia 6,7984,224
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,2604,512
AgadirMorocco 2,1421,331
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,9381,204
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,78111,049
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,20211,311
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,48011,483
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,42511,450
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,00811,190
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,09511,244
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,41111,441
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,40811,439
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,40811,439
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,40811,439
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,40811,439
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,40811,439
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,9906,208
AgadezNiger 2,1111,312
AsuncionParaguay 10,0026,215
ArequipaPeru 10,5446,552
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,4466,491
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,27410,113
AradRomania 1,392865
AjanRussia 8,5785,331
AldanRussia 7,8534,880
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,3082,056
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,3023,295
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,2175,728
AnadyrRussia 8,7875,460
ArkhangelskRussia 3,7252,315
ArmavirRussia 2,6211,629
AstrakhanRussia 3,1731,972
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,56310,914
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,0001,243
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,337831
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,207750
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,351840
Abu HamedSudan 2,6941,674
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,3262,067
AqiqSudan 3,1631,966
ArbaatSudan 2,9491,833
AromaSudan 3,1991,988
AtbaraSudan 2,8891,795
Abu KamalSyria 2,5731,599
AleppoSyria 2,2111,374
AranyaprathetThailand 9,1195,667
AtakpameTogo 3,3182,062
AdanaTurkey 2,0361,265
AfyonTurkey 1,6261,011
AnkaraTurkey 1,8451,147
AntalyaTurkey 1,6311,013
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,0262,502
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,6531,649
AberporthUk 2,2951,426
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,2941,426
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,0731,288
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,1501,336
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1972,608
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,1812,598
ArtigasUruguay 10,2866,392
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,7985,467
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6675,386
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,8676,132
Abilene, TxUsa 9,6866,019
Ada, MnUsa 8,4755,266
Adrian, MiUsa 7,9404,934
Aiken, ScUsa 8,2635,135
Akron, OhUsa 7,8194,859
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,7236,042
Albany, GaUsa 8,5415,308
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,1654,452
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,4735,265
Albion, NeUsa 8,8845,520
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,9586,188
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4885,274
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,7435,433
Algona, IaUsa 8,5575,317
Alice, TxUsa 9,8836,142
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3914,593
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1815,705
Alma, MiUsa 7,9524,941
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,7354,807
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,1186,287
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,6185,977
Amherst, MaUsa 7,1424,438
Amite, LaUsa 9,1275,672
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,1525,687
Anderson, InUsa 8,2015,096
Anderson, ScUsa 8,2815,146
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5104,667
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,9404,934
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,3855,832
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,7655,446
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,6915,401
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,2205,108
Ashland, WiUsa 8,1075,038
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,9466,181
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8645,508
Athens, GaUsa 8,3685,200
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,4725,264
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,3874,590
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0156,223
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8925,526
Augusta, GaUsa 8,2995,157
Augusta, MtUsa 9,3105,785
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2195,107
Austin, TxUsa 9,6966,025
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,4572,770
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1553,203
AcariguaVenezuela 8,6595,381
AdenYemen 4,1082,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -